Amy van Singel

Real Name:
Amelia van Singel
Profile:
Amy van Singel (born 1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died September 19, 2016, aged 66) was an American journalist, photographer and radio broadcaster specializing in blues music. In 1970, with her then husband Jim O'Neal founded America's first blues magazine Living Blues.
Variations:
[a5093874]

Artist

Amy van Singel Discography Tracks

Visual

Amy van Singel - King Of The Jungle album art Eddie C. Campbell Eddie C. Campbell - King Of The Jungle (Album) Mr. Blues, Mr. Blues, Mr. Blues US 1977 Sell This Version
Amy van Singel - Low Blows - An Anthology Of Chicago Harmonica Blues album art Various Various - Low Blows - An Anthology Of Chicago Harmonica Blues (Comp) Rooster Blues Records US 1988 Sell This Version
R-7601 Amy van Singel - Good Rockin' Charles album art Good Rockin' Charles Good Rockin' Charles - Good Rockin' Charles(LP) Rooster Blues Records, Double Trouble Records R-7601 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
DE-781 Amy van Singel - All Your Love I Miss Loving - Live At The Wise Fools Pub Chicago album art Otis Rush Otis Rush - All Your Love I Miss Loving - Live At The Wise Fools Pub Chicago(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-781 US 2005 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

AL 4706, Alligator 4706 Amy van Singel - I Got What It Takes album art Koko Taylor Koko Taylor - I Got What It Takes(LP, Album, Club, RE, RM, 180) Alligator Records, Alligator Records AL 4706, Alligator 4706 US 2018 Sell This Version