Etienne Vandewiele

Etienne Vandewiele

Real Name:
Etienne-Matthieu Vandewiele
Profile:
Etienne Vandewiele was born in Brussels in 1973. In the late '80s he went to legendary Belgium clubs like Boccaccio, Fifty-Five, La Rocca, etc. He was almost there right at the beginning of the Belgium electronic scene when New-Beat and House where at their spiritual hight. Then in 1993 he became one of the directors of the club "At The Villa" located in Kooiegem (near Kortrijk). He moved into making music by starting a record label that had the same name as the club.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Etienne Vandewiele Discography

Remix

Various Total Eclipse (Remix) (as EtienneVDW) Various - At The Villa Laurence - Music From The Club 2 (Comp) At The Villa Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
9701 Various Various - At The Villa People(12") At The Villa 9701 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
TB203 Polyester Polyester - Unisex(9xFile, MP3) Palm Beach Records TB203 Belgium 2002

Writing & Arrangement

Various Open Your Eyes (as E. Vandewiele) Various - Illusion 4 - Trance Odyssey (Comp) Antler-Subway, EMI Belgium Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
VILLA 006 At The Villa People At The Villa People - At The Villa 006(12") At The Villa VILLA 006 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
VILLA 003 At The Villa People Uncle Bob (Razzia Mix) (as E Vandewiele) and 1 more… At The Villa People - At The Villa 003(12") At The Villa VILLA 003 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
VILLA 005 At The Villa People Let's Party (First Mix) (as E. Vandewiele) and 1 more… At The Villa People - At The Villa 005(12") At The Villa VILLA 005 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
VILLA 004 At The Villa People Open Your Eyes (Remix By B. Quartier) (as E Vandewiele) and 4 more… At The Villa People - At The Villa 004(12") At The Villa VILLA 004 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
At The Villa People At The Villa People - Open Your Eyes (Maxi) At The Villa Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
ATV4/1/97 Various Let's Party (Remixed By B.Quartier & T.Fixemer) (as E. Vandewiele) and 5 more… Various - At The Villa People Volume 4(CD, Comp) At The Villa ATV4/1/97 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
MXCD 823 (CB) CTV Various Open Your Eyes (as E. Vandewiele) Various - 100% Dream Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 823 (CB) CTV Spain 1997 Sell This Version
7243 4 93081 2 1 Various Open Your Eyes (as E. Vandewiele) Various - Illusion 87 - 97 Anniversary Edition(CD, Mixed, Comp) EMI Belgium 7243 4 93081 2 1 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
9701 Various Various - At The Villa People(12") At The Villa 9701 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Various Open Your Eyes (Vocal Club Mix) Various - Dance Train 99/4 (Club Edition) (Comp) Jive Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Nalin & Kane Nalin & Kane - Open Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) Superfly, Superfly Germany 1999 Sell This Version
PRO:002CD, PRO2CD Seb Fontaine Open Your Eyes (Hooligan Remix) Seb Fontaine - Global Underground Prototype > 2(2xCD, Mixed) Boxed, Boxed PRO:002CD, PRO2CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
AS 5800, 7243 5 23099 2 4 Various Open Your Eyes (as E. Vandewiele) Various - Mixmania Vol. 6(CD, Mixed) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5800, 7243 5 23099 2 4 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
545 330-2 Various Open Your Eyes (Reworked Club Mix) Various - Kontor - Top Of The Clubs Volume 5(2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Polystar (3) 545 330-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 721542 Various Open Your Eyes Various - 538 Dance Smash Hits - Winter(CD, Comp) BMG Nederland BV 74321 721542 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
74321 689902 Various Open Your Eyes Various - Club System 12(CD, Mixed) EVA 74321 689902 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DAD 496046 2, 4960462000 Various Open Your Eyes (Radio Mix) Various - Dream Dance Vol. 14(2xCD, Comp) Dance Division, Dance Division DAD 496046 2, 4960462000 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
305 670-2 Various Open Your Eyes (Radio Mix) Various - Puissance Techno 3(CD, Comp) Omnisounds 305 670-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
MFS 7501-2 Various Open Your Eyes (Reworked Clubmix) (as E. Vandeweille) Various - Heavensgarden(CD) Telemetric, MFS MFS 7501-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MVCE-24236 Various Open Your Eyes (as E. Vandewiele) Various - Dance Machine (Non-Stop Mix)(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal MVCE-24236 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ER007 DJ Observer Open Your Eyes (Re-Worked Club Mix) DJ Observer - Biosphere Vol 01(CD, Comp, Mixed) Event Records ER007 Austria 2000 Sell This Version