Eirik W. Wangberg

Real Name:
Eirik Wilhelm Wangberg
Profile:
Sound Engineer and Record Producer
Born: January 19, 1944

Also known under his alias "Eirik the Norwegian", a nickname given to him by Sir Paul McCartney.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

POS 1005 Eirik W. Wangberg - I Left My Baby Behind album art Eirik Wangberg* With The Noisemen* Eirik Wangberg* With The Noisemen* - I Left My Baby Behind(7", Single) Polar POS 1005 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
NH 66824 Eirik W. Wangberg - Det Er Så Mørkt / You Woman album art Eirik W. Wangberg Det Er Så Mørkt / You Woman(7", Single) Polydor NH 66824 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
AJB-123 Eirik W. Wangberg - Midnight Rider / Chelsea Butterfly album art Eirik* Midnight Rider / Chelsea Butterfly (Single) Amos Records AJB-123 US 1970 Sell This Version