Nozomi Aoki

Real Name:
青木望 (Aoki Nozomi)
Profile:
Japanese composer and arranger, born March 2, 1931.
Best known for his work on anime soundtracks.
Sometimes incorrectly credited as Nozomu Aoki.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

NCB-8005 Nozomi Aoki - Genso-Kumikyoku Nippon (Fantasic Suite Japan) album art Nozomi Aoki & Columbia New Sound Orchestra* Genso-Kumikyoku Nippon (Fantasic Suite Japan)(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia NCB-8005 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
AD-1999 Nozomi Aoki - 1999 A.D album art Nozomi Aoki 1999 A.D(LP) Crown (3) AD-1999 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
GW-7060Q Nozomi Aoki - The Sound Of Carpenters, Simon And Garfunkel album art Nozomi Aoki The Sound Of Carpenters, Simon And Garfunkel(LP, Album, Quad) Crown (3) GW-7060Q Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Nozomi Aoki - 組曲 銀河鉄道999 = Galaxy Express 999 album art 青木 望* 組曲 銀河鉄道999 = Galaxy Express 999 (Album) Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Nozomi Aoki - 交響詩 銀河鉄道999 = Symphonic Poem Galaxy Express 999 album art 青木 望* 交響詩 銀河鉄道999 = Symphonic Poem Galaxy Express 999 (Album) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CQ-7023 Nozomi Aoki - Suites For Two Pianos Space Pirate Captain Harlock / Galaxy Express 999 album art Seiji Yokoyama, Nozomi Aoki Seiji Yokoyama, Nozomi Aoki - Suites For Two Pianos Space Pirate Captain Harlock / Galaxy Express 999(LP, Album) Columbia CQ-7023 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7156/7 Nozomi Aoki - 銀河鉄道999 album art 青木望* 銀河鉄道999(2xLP) Columbia CS-7156/7 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Nozomi Aoki - 幻魔大戦 = Harmagedon (Original Sound Track) album art Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler - 幻魔大戦 = Harmagedon (Original Sound Track) (Album) Canyon International Japan 1983 Sell This Version
C28Y0044 Nozomi Aoki - 幻魔大戦 = Harmagedon (Original Sound Track) album art Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler - 幻魔大戦 = Harmagedon (Original Sound Track)(LP, Album, Promo) Canyon International C28Y0044 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7118 Nozomi Aoki - Star-Simac -Prologue- = スターシマック プロローグ編 album art 青木望* Star-Simac -Prologue- = スターシマック プロローグ編(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7118 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
C25G0363 Nozomi Aoki - 北斗の拳 音楽編I album art 青木 望* 北斗の拳 音楽編I(LP) Canyon C25G0363 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
CX-7239 Nozomi Aoki - 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~レム・ファイト編~ 音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Lem Fight Hen~ Ongakushuu album art Nozomi Aoki 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~レム・ファイト編~ 音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Lem Fight Hen~ Ongakushuu(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7239 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CX-7221 Nozomi Aoki - Forever Memole~とんがり帽子のメモル BGMコレクション~ album art Nozomi Aoki Forever Memole~とんがり帽子のメモル BGMコレクション~(LP) Columbia CX-7221 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CX-7238 Nozomi Aoki - 北斗の拳 Synthesizer Fantasy album art Nozomu Aoki* 北斗の拳 Synthesizer Fantasy(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7238 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CX-7292 Nozomi Aoki - 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~Part III ファントス編~音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Part III Fantos Hen~ Ongakushuu album art Nozomi Aoki 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~Part III ファントス編~音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Part III Fantos Hen~ Ongakushuu(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7292 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CX-7266 Nozomi Aoki - 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~Part II デッドランダー編~音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Part II Dedd Landar Hen~ Ongakushuu album art Nozomi Aoki 夢次元ハンターファンドラ~Part II デッドランダー編~音楽集 = Mujigen Hunter Fandora ~Part II Dedd Landar Hen~ Ongakushuu(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7266 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
C25G0468 Nozomi Aoki - 北斗の拳 2 音楽編 album art Nozomi Aoki 北斗の拳 2 音楽編(LP, Album) Canyon C25G0468 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
COCX-31440~1 Nozomi Aoki - Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.7&8 銀河鉄道999 SONGS & Others album art Masaaki Hirao, Yukihide Takekawa, Brian Whitcomb, Mary MacGregor, David J. Holman, Yasushi Nakamura, Nozomi Aoki, Kohei Tanaka, THE ALFEE, en avant Masaaki Hirao, Yukihide Takekawa, Brian Whitcomb, Mary MacGregor, David J. Holman, Yasushi Nakamura, Nozomi Aoki, Kohei Tanaka, THE ALFEE, en avant - Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.7&8 銀河鉄道999 SONGS & Others(2xCD, Album) Columbia COCX-31440~1 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COCX-31438~9 Nozomi Aoki - テレビシリーズ 銀河鉄道999 = Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.5&6  album art Nozomi Aoki, Masaaki Hirao Nozomi Aoki, Masaaki Hirao - テレビシリーズ 銀河鉄道999 = Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.5&6 (2xCD, Album) Columbia Records COCX-31438~9 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COCX-31392~3 Nozomi Aoki - Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.1&2 劇場版 銀河鉄道999 album art Nozomi Aoki, Yukihide Takekawa, Yasushi Nakamura Nozomi Aoki, Yukihide Takekawa, Yasushi Nakamura - Galaxy Express 999 Eternal Edition File No.1&2 劇場版 銀河鉄道999(2xCD, Album) Columbia COCX-31392~3 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
LLC-9 〜 10 Nozomi Aoki - 魅惑の映画音楽 ベスト・コレクション Vol.1 album art New Screen Grand Orchestra, Nozomi Aoki New Screen Grand Orchestra, Nozomi Aoki - 魅惑の映画音楽 ベスト・コレクション Vol.1(2xLP, Album) Teichiku Records LLC-9 〜 10 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDX-28 Nozomi Aoki - Stage Coach 西部劇 ベスト アルバム album art Nozomi Aoki, Screen Grand Orchestra Nozomi Aoki, Screen Grand Orchestra - Stage Coach 西部劇 ベスト アルバム(LP, Comp, Quad) Teichiku Records CDX-28 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

PILA-1236 Nozomi Aoki - 幻魔大戦 Harmagedon album art Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler Keith Emerson, Nozomu Aoki*, Rosemary Butler - 幻魔大戦 Harmagedon(2xLaserdisc, NTSC) Pioneer LDC PILA-1236 Japan 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit