Akira Inaba

Real Name:
因幡 晃 (Inaba Akira)
Profile:
Singer known mostly for his ballad and enka work. Originally from Akita Prefecture (at the northern tip of Honshu Island), Japan; born 18 March 1954.

Mr. Inaba worked as a miner out of secondary school, until in November 1975 he made his musical debut by entering the 10th Yamaha Popular Song Contest, where he won the prize for Best Song with his original composition 「わかって下さい」 (Wakatte Kudasai).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Akira Inaba Discography Tracks

Albums

DSF-4002 Akira Inaba - 何か言い忘れたようで album art 因幡晃* 何か言い忘れたようで(LP, Album) Discomate DSF-4002 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DSF-5006 Akira Inaba - うすあかり album art Akira Inaba うすあかり(LP, Album) Discomate DSF-5006 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DSF−5002 Akira Inaba - 暮色 album art 因幡晃* 暮色(LP, Album) Discomate DSF−5002 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
25 3H-7 Akira Inaba - 青春の翳り album art Akira Inaba 青春の翳り(LP) Epic/Sony 25 3H-7 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
30023-28 Akira Inaba - 私にはあなたがある album art Akira Inaba 私にはあなたがある(LP) Vap 30023-28 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
30038-28 Akira Inaba - Terrific album art Akira Inaba Terrific(LP, Album) Vap 30038-28 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VPCC-81024 Akira Inaba - Special Selection album art 因幡晃* Special Selection(CD) Vap VPCC-81024 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Akira Inaba - Je Savais Que Tu Viendrais / Chante Moi La Vie En Rose album art Akira Inaba Je Savais Que Tu Viendrais / Chante Moi La Vie En Rose (Single) CBS France 1976 Sell This Version
DSF-1 Akira Inaba - わかって下さい album art 因幡晃* わかって下さい(7", Single) Discomate DSF-1 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DSF-102 Akira Inaba - 別涙 album art 因幡晃* 別涙(7") Discomate DSF-102 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DSF-117 Akira Inaba - 泣かせて今夜は album art 因幡晃* 泣かせて今夜は(7") Discomate DSF-117 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DSF-112 因幡晃* 都忘れ(7") Discomate DSF-112 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DSP-112 Akira Inaba - Miyako Wasure / Tiger (Dancing Queen) album art Akira Inaba / ABBA Akira Inaba / ABBA - Miyako Wasure / Tiger (Dancing Queen)(7", Single, MP) Discomate DSP-112 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
06-5H-1 Akira Inaba - 如月湖 (きさらぎこ) = Kisaragiko album art 因幡晃* = Akira Inaba 因幡晃* = Akira Inaba - 如月湖 (きさらぎこ) = Kisaragiko(7") Epic 06-5H-1 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
06・5H-21 因幡晃* きみはどこまで美しくなるのか。(7") Epic 06・5H-21 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
10127-07 因幡晃* サブリナ(7", Promo) Vap 10127-07 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
10127-07 因幡晃* サブリナ(7") Vap 10127-07 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
DSF-106 Akira Inaba - 思いで・・・ album art Akira Inaba 思いで・・・(7") Discomate DSF-106 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DSF-3001 Akira Inaba - 愛と別れの20章 album art 因幡晃* 愛と別れの20章(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Discomate DSF-3001 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
30174-28 因幡晃* 私の歌 Best Collection(LP, Comp) Vap 30174-28 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
EPCE-2034 Akira Inaba - 人生それは終わりのない旅 album art 因幡晃* 人生それは終わりのない旅(CD, Comp) Zetima, 地中海 Label EPCE-2034 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit