Alex Bartlett

Real Name:
Fabio Carrara
Profile:
Trance, Progressive & EDM DJ & producer from Milan, Italy.
Started DJ'ing as Fabio XB in 1995.
Died on November 16, 2019 after a long-standing battle against leukemia.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex Bartlett

Albums

AIR 07.02 Alex Bartlett - Touch The Sun album art Alex Bartlett Feat. Anthya Alex Bartlett Feat. Anthya - Touch The Sun(6xFile, MP3, 320) Air Music (2) AIR 07.02 Italy 2007

Singles & EPs

AR0103 Alex Bartlett - Amnesia album art Alex Bartlett Amnesia (Single) Air Music (2) AR0103 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
AR 01.02 Alex Bartlett - Alone With Me / Starfire album art Alex Bartlett Intr. DJ Air Feat. Mel Shann Alex Bartlett Intr. DJ Air Feat. Mel Shann - Alone With Me / Starfire(12") Air Music (2) AR 01.02 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
DRIZ2016-69 Alex Bartlett - My Angel album art Alex Bartlett My Angel (Single) Air Music (2) DRIZ2016-69 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PTRAXX2035 Alex Bartlett - R.A.C. album art Alex Bartlett R.A.C.(12") Planet Traxx PTRAXX2035 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DRIZ2087 Alex Bartlett - Universe Inside album art Alex Bartlett & Andy Guess Alex Bartlett & Andy Guess - Universe Inside (Single) Drizzly DRIZ2087 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
078 Alex Bartlett - Off The World album art Martin Roth & Alex Bartlett Martin Roth & Alex Bartlett - Off The World (Single) Vandit Records 078 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
LANGE016 Alex Bartlett - Floating Beyond album art Bartlett* & Dyor Bartlett* & Dyor - Floating Beyond(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Lange Recordings LANGE016 UK 2009

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Time-Shift

Time-Shift

November 16, 2019
edited about 1 year ago
Rest in peace Fabio for ever in our hearts <3
Zuninjo

Zuninjo

December 9, 2015
Hm and the vocalist for my angel and universe inside...i hear it is the same vocalist, but cant find anywhere who is singing, anyone knows? pls let me know :)

Videos (19) Edit