Woody Weatherman

Real Name:
Woodroe Weatherman
Profile:
Lead guitarist for the heavy metal band Corrosion of Conformity.
Born on July 29, 1965 in Raleigh, North Carolina, and now lives in Virginia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Woody Weatherman Discography Tracks

Vocals

Woody Weatherman - I Heard A Scream album art Subculture (9) Subculture (9) - I Heard A Scream (Album) Fartblossom Enterprizes, No Core Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Technocracy album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Technocracy (EP) Death Records (3), Combat Core US 1987 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Snake Nation album art Snake Nation Snake Nation - Snake Nation Caroline Records US 1989 Sell This Version
SRCS 7490 Woody Weatherman - Deliverance album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Deliverance(CD, Album, RE) Sony Records SRCS 7490 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Live Volume  The Movie album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Live Volume The Movie Sanctuary Visual Entertainment UK 2001 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Live Volume album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Live Volume (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - In The Arms Of God album art Corrosion Of Conformity Infinite War Corrosion Of Conformity - In The Arms Of God (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Corrosion Of Conformity album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Corrosion Of Conformity (Album) Candlelight Records USA US 2012 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - No Cross No Crown album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - No Cross No Crown (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast, Soyuz Music, Soyuz Music Russia 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Woody Weatherman - Eye For An Eye album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Eye For An Eye (Album) No Core Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Empty Skulls album art Various Eye For An Eye (as Woody) and 1 more… Various - Empty Skulls (Comp) Fartblossom Enterprizes US 1984 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Animosity album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Animosity (Album) Death Records (3), Enigma Records (3) US 1985 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Technocracy album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Technocracy (EP) Death Records (3), Combat Core US 1987 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Flipside Vinyl Fanzine Volume Three album art Various Intervention Various - Flipside Vinyl Fanzine Volume Three (Comp) Flipside Records US 1987 Sell This Version
none Woody Weatherman - N.O.T.A. / Corrosion Of Conformity album art N.O.T.A. / Corrosion Of Conformity N.O.T.A. / Corrosion Of Conformity - N.O.T.A. / Corrosion Of Conformity(Cass) M.S.A.M. none France 1987 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Eye For An Eye Plus Six Songs With Mike Singing album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Eye For An Eye Plus Six Songs With Mike Singing (Comp) Caroline Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CAROL 1394 Woody Weatherman - Snake Nation album art Snake Nation Snake Nation - Snake Nation(LP) Caroline Records CAROL 1394 US 1989 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Blind album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Blind (Album) Relativity US 1991 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Vote With A Bullet album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Vote With A Bullet (Single) Relativity Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath album art Various Lord Of This World Various - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Deliverance album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Deliverance (Album) Columbia Canada 1994 Sell This Version
CK 66335 Woody Weatherman - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath album art Various Lord Of This World Various - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath(CD, Comp) Columbia CK 66335 US 1994 Sell This Version
CSK 6487 Woody Weatherman - Broken Man album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Broken Man(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 6487 US 1994 Sell This Version
661370 2 Woody Weatherman - Clean My Wounds album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Clean My Wounds(CD, Single) Columbia 661370 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Woody Weatherman - Wiseblood album art Corrosion Of Conformity Corrosion Of Conformity - Wiseblood (Album) Columbia Europe 1996 Sell This Version