Lucky Pierre

Real Name:
Aidan John Moffat
Profile:
Scottish vocalist and musician, born 10 April 1973 in Falkirk, Scotland, UK.
The first few releases feature the full name Lucky Pierre, which was shortened to L. Pierre since 2004. The very last recording from 2017 is a conceptual album celebrating vinyl and the very first 33rp 12" in history.
Aliases:
Variations:

Lucky Pierre Discography Tracks

Albums

Lucky Pierre - Hypnogogia album art Lucky Pierre Hypnogogia (Album) Melodic Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Touchpool album art L. Pierre* Touchpool (Album) Melodic UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Dip album art L. Pierre* Dip (Album) Melodic UK 2007 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - The Island Come True album art L. Pierre* The Island Come True (Album) Melodic UK 2013 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - 1948 - album art L. Pierre* 1948 - (Album) Melodic UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lucky Pierre - Blank For Your Own Message album art Lucky Pierre Blank For Your Own Message (EP) Not On Label UK 2000 Sell This Version
LUCKY1 Lucky Pierre - Pierre's Final Thought - Two Songs By Lucky Pierre album art Lucky Pierre Pierre's Final Thought - Two Songs By Lucky Pierre(7", Ltd, Promo) Not On Label LUCKY1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Angels On Your Body / Bogey On My Six album art Lucky Pierre Angels On Your Body / Bogey On My Six Melodic UK 2002 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Lucky Pierre Vs. Minotaur Shock Vs. Pedro album art Lucky Pierre Lucky Pierre Vs. Minotaur Shock Vs. Pedro (Single) Melodic UK 2003 Sell This Version
melo 015 Lucky Pierre - Humbug! (For John) / Darth Bastard album art Lucky Pierre Humbug! (For John) / Darth Bastard(12") Melodic melo 015 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Total Horizontal album art L. Pierre* Total Horizontal Melodic UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - I Hate T-shirts That Say 1977 album art L. Pierre* & Notes L. Pierre* & Notes - I Hate T-shirts That Say 1977 (EP) Melodic UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
Lucky Pierre - Surface Noise album art L. Pierre* Surface Noise (EP) Melodic UK 2013 Sell This Version