Bourvil

Real Name:
André Robert Raimbourg
Profile:
French actor and singer best known for his roles in Comedy, born 27 July 1917 in Prétot-Vicquemare, France, died 23 September 1970 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

33 AT. 1007, 33 AT 1007 Bourvil - Bourvil album art Bourvil Bourvil (Album) Pathé, Pathé 33 AT. 1007, 33 AT 1007 France 1952 Sell This Version
33 AT 1024 Bourvil - 8 Chansons Pour Les Petits album art Bourvil Et Les Pierrots Parisiens Bourvil Et Les Pierrots Parisiens - 8 Chansons Pour Les Petits (Album) Pathé 33 AT 1024 France 1953 Sell This Version
DTX 30133, 33 DTX 30.133 Bourvil - Phi-Phi album art Christiné* - Bourvil . Louisard . Gise Mey . Gaston Rey . Germaine Roger, Choeurs De Femmes Et Orchestre Direction Marcel Cariven* Christiné* - Bourvil . Louisard . Gise Mey . Gaston Rey . Germaine Roger, Choeurs De Femmes Et Orchestre Direction Marcel Cariven* - Phi-Phi (Album) Pathé, Pathé DTX 30133, 33 DTX 30.133 France 1953 Sell This Version
FCX 30164, 33 FCX 30.164 Bourvil - Les Contes D'Hoffmann (Extraits) album art Offenbach*Simone Borghese · Geori Boué · Vina Bovy · Renée Doria · Fanely Revoil · Bourvil · Raoul Jobin · Louis Musy · André Pernet · Charles Soix - Chœurs* Et Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, André Cluytens Offenbach*Simone Borghese · Geori Boué · Vina Bovy · Renée Doria · Fanely Revoil · Bourvil · Raoul Jobin · Louis Musy · André Pernet · Charles Soix - Chœurs* Et Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, André Cluytens - Les Contes D'Hoffmann (Extraits) Columbia, Columbia FCX 30164, 33 FCX 30.164 France 1958 Sell This Version
ATX 133 Bourvil - Pacifico album art Bourvil / Georges Guétary Orchestre Direction Jo Moutet Bourvil / Georges Guétary Orchestre Direction Jo Moutet - Pacifico(LP) Pathé ATX 133 France 1958 Sell This Version
AT 1141 Bourvil - Bourvil Fait Mouche album art Bourvil Bourvil Fait Mouche(10") Pathé AT 1141 France 1962 Sell This Version
AT 1128, 33 AT 1128 Bourvil - Amicalement Votre album art Bourvil Amicalement Votre(10", Album) Pathé, Pathé AT 1128, 33 AT 1128 France 1962 Sell This Version
STX 200 Bourvil - Ouah ! Ouah ! album art Bourvil, Annie Cordy Bourvil, Annie Cordy - Ouah ! Ouah ! (Album) Pathé STX 200 France 1965 Sell This Version
2M046-13264 Bourvil - Rondes & Chansons Pour Enfants album art Bourvil Rondes & Chansons Pour Enfants Music For Pleasure 2M046-13264 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
2M026 - 11933, 2M 026 - 11.933 Bourvil - Le Roman De Renart album art Bourvil Le Roman De Renart(LP, Album, RE) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure 2M026 - 11933, 2M 026 - 11.933 France 1977 Sell This Version
2C 153-1415/3 Bourvil - Les Contes D'Hoffmann album art Offenbach*Geori Boué, Vina Bovy, Renée Doria, Fanély Revoil*, Raoul Jobin, Louis Musy, André Pernet, Charles Soix Et Bourvil · Choeurs* Et Orchestre National De L'Opéra Comique*, André Cluytens Offenbach*Geori Boué, Vina Bovy, Renée Doria, Fanély Revoil*, Raoul Jobin, Louis Musy, André Pernet, Charles Soix Et Bourvil · Choeurs* Et Orchestre National De L'Opéra Comique*, André Cluytens - Les Contes D'Hoffmann (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 153-1415/3 France 1980 Sell This Version
AT 1106 Bourvil - Récite... 9 Poèmes De Camille François album art Bourvil Récite... 9 Poèmes De Camille François(10", Album) Pathé AT 1106 France Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.082 Bourvil - Amicalement votre... album art Bourvil Amicalement votre...(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67.082 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PA 2331 Bourvil - Les Crayons / Timichiné La Pou-pou album art Bourvil Les Crayons / Timichiné La Pou-pou Pathé PA 2331 France 1946 Sell This Version
PA 2350 Bourvil - L'ingénieur / Le Vélo album art Bourvil L'ingénieur / Le Vélo Pathé PA 2350 France 1946 Sell This Version
PA 2430 Bourvil - Ma Place / A Bicyclette album art Bourvil Ma Place / A Bicyclette Pathé PA 2430 France 1947 Sell This Version
PA 2352 Bourvil - Pour Sur ! / Il A Suffi D'Un Hasard album art Bourvil Pour Sur ! / Il A Suffi D'Un Hasard(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2352 France 1947 Sell This Version
PA 2380 Bourvil - Le "Bougie" / Prends Mon Bouquet album art Bourvil Le "Bougie" / Prends Mon Bouquet(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2380 France 1947 Sell This Version
PA 2528 Bourvil - Menteries / Le Poisson Rouge album art Bourvil Menteries / Le Poisson Rouge(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2528 France 1948 Sell This Version
PA 2455 Bourvil - C'Est L'Piston / La Rumba Du Pinceau album art Bourvil C'Est L'Piston / La Rumba Du Pinceau(Shellac, 10", Single) Pathé PA 2455 France 1948 Sell This Version
PG 421 Bourvil - En Rev'nant D'La Revue / Caroline, Caroline album art Bourvil En Rev'nant D'La Revue / Caroline, Caroline Pathé PG 421 France 1949 Sell This Version
PG 349 Bourvil - D’où Viens-tu ?  / Pêcheur Et Paysan album art Bourvil D’où Viens-tu ? / Pêcheur Et Paysan(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 349 France 1949 Sell This Version
PG 242 Bourvil - Le Maître Nageur / Comme Moi album art Bourvil Le Maître Nageur / Comme Moi(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 242 France 1949 Sell This Version
PG 346 Bourvil - Pin-up / La Tactique Du Gendarme album art Bourvil Pin-up / La Tactique Du Gendarme(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 346 France 1950 Sell This Version
PG 373 Bourvil - A La Campagne / Ah ! L'Eloquence album art Bourvil A La Campagne / Ah ! L'Eloquence(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 373 France 1950 Sell This Version