Bourvil

Bourvil

Real Name:
André Robert Raimbourg
Profile:
French actor and singer best known for his roles in Comedy, born 27 July 1917 in Prétot-Vicquemare, France, died 23 September 1970 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Bourvil Discography

Albums

33 AT 1007 Bourvil Les Crayons(10", Album, Mono) Pathé 33 AT 1007 France 1952 Sell This Version
AT 1024 Bourvil Et Les Pierrots Parisiens Bourvil Et Les Pierrots Parisiens - 8 Chansons Pour Les Petits(10", Album) Pathé AT 1024 France 1953 Sell This Version
DTX 30133, DTX 30.133 Henri Christiné - Bourvil Henri Christiné - Bourvil - Phi-Phi(LP, Album) Pathé, Pathé DTX 30133, DTX 30.133 France 1959 Sell This Version
AT 1128 Bourvil Amicalement Votre(10", Album) Pathé AT 1128 France 1962 Sell This Version
2M046-13264 Bourvil Rondes & Chansons Pour Enfants Music For Pleasure 2M046-13264 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
7243 597164 2 8 Bourvil L'Essentiel(CD) Capitol Records 7243 597164 2 8 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
PTX 40312, PTX 40.312 A. Cordy* / Bourvil A. Cordy* / Bourvil - Ouah ! Ouah ! (Album) Pathé, Pathé PTX 40312, PTX 40.312 France Unknown Sell This Version
FCX 30164, 33 FCX 30.164 Offenbach*Simone Borghese · Geori Boué · Vina Bovy · Renée Doria · Fanely Revoil · Bourvil · Raoul Jobin · Louis Musy · André Pernet · Charles Soix - Chœurs Et Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique* - André Cluytens Offenbach*Simone Borghese · Geori Boué · Vina Bovy · Renée Doria · Fanely Revoil · Bourvil · Raoul Jobin · Louis Musy · André Pernet · Charles Soix - Chœurs Et Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique* - André Cluytens - Les Contes D'Hoffmann - Extraits(LP, Mono) Columbia, Columbia FCX 30164, 33 FCX 30.164 France Unknown Sell This Version
4M026 - 13.264 Bourvil Bourvil chante pour les enfants(LP) SFP Records (3) 4M026 - 13.264 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
OPTG 3133, OPTG 3133 G Henri Christiné - Bourvil Henri Christiné - Bourvil - Phi-Phi(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé, Pathé OPTG 3133, OPTG 3133 G France Unknown Sell This Version
ATX I33 Bourvil And Georges Guétary Bourvil And Georges Guétary - Pacifico(LP) Pathé ATX I33 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PG 349 Bourvil D’où Viens-tu ? / Pêcheur Et Paysan(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 349 France 1949 Sell This Version
PG 242 Bourvil Le Maître Nageur / Comme Moi(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 242 France 1949 Sell This Version
PG 304 Bourvil La Dondon Dodou / Adèle(Shellac, 10", Single) Pathé PG 304 France 1950 Sell This Version
PG452 Bourvil Causerie Anti-Alcoolique / Nana(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG452 France 1951 Sell This Version
45 G 1111 Bourvil Et L'Orchestre De Jacques Hélian* Bourvil Et L'Orchestre De Jacques Hélian* - Nous N'Irons Pas A Calcutta(7", Single) Pathé 45 G 1111 France 1955 Sell This Version
45 EG 189 Bourvil À Joinville-Le-Pont / Nous N'Irons Pas À Calcutta / Les Haricots / Les Jaloux (EP) Pathé 45 EG 189 France 1956 Sell This Version
EG 247 Bourvil Bourvil Chante Fernand Bonifay(7", EP) Pathé EG 247 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 201 Bourvil Mam'zelle Bigoudi / Le Figurant / Le Lait De Lolo / Ma Lulu Ou Ah ! Pourquoi Donc(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 201 France 1956 Sell This Version
EG 275 M Bourvil 4(7", EP) Pathé EG 275 M France 1957 Sell This Version
EG 373 Bourvil Ballade Irlandaise (Un Oranger) / Le Baïon De Cupidon / Et Ta Sœur / Ne Reviens Pas Sur Ton Passé(7", EP) Pathé EG 373 France 1958 Sell This Version
EG 352 Bourvil Elle Faisait Du Strip-Tease(7", EP) Pathé EG 352 France 1958 Sell This Version
EG 488 Bourvil Salade De Fruits(7", EP) Pathé EG 488 France 1959 Sell This Version
45 EG 502 Bourvil Causerie Anti-Alcoolique(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 502 France 1959 Sell This Version
45 EG 452 Bourvil Et Pierrette Bruno Bourvil Et Pierrette Bruno - Alors, Qu'Est-Ce Qu'On Fait(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 452 France 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit