Hiro Tsunoda

Hiro Tsunoda

Real Name:
角田博民 (Tsunoda Hirotami)
Profile:
Japanese rock/folk drummer and singer. Born in August 1, 1949 in Fukushima.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a510380]

Artist

Hiro Tsunoda Discography Tracks

Albums

FX-8618 Hiro* Hiro(LP, Album) Vertigo FX-8618 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
20Y-14 Hiro Tsunoda Best Collection(LP) Vertigo 20Y-14 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
S-7009 Hiro Tsunoda Mary Jane(LP, Album) Philips S-7009 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
VIH-6032 Hiro Tsunoda On Drums(LP) Invitation VIH-6032 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
AD-7 Tsunoda Hiro* & Tairyoku Band Tsunoda Hiro* & Tairyoku Band - Summer Samba(LP) Aketa's Disk AD-7 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
DSF-4005 Hiro Tsunoda Ballad(LP, Album) Discomate DSF-4005 Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hiro Tsunoda メリー・ジエーン Philips Japan 1971 Sell This Version
FX-3010 Hiro Tsunoda つのだ☆ひろ(7", EP) Vertigo FX-3010 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
FX-2014 つのだ☆ひろ* Mary Jane (7") Philips FX-2014 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DSF-233 つのだ ☆ひろ* メリー・ジエーン (7") Discomate DSF-233 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K12A 617 Hiro Tsunoda Pro Wrestling Fighters' Theme (Special Long Version)(12", Single) King Records K12A 617 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
15AH 2162 Hiro Tsunoda Do You Know(12", Single) CBS/Sony 15AH 2162 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

16Y-13 つのだ・ひろ* The Best(LP, Comp) Philips 16Y-13 Japan 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit