Joe Yamanaka

Joe Yamanaka

Real Name:
ジョー山中
Profile:
Japanese vocalist born September 2, 1946 in Yokohama; died August 7, 2011 in Yokosuka.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Yamanaka Discography

Albums

Joe* Joe (Album) Atlantic Japan 1974 Sell This Version
K-10007A Joe Yamanaka To The New World(LP, Album) Atlantic K-10007A Japan 1977 Sell This Version
P-10013A Joe Yamanaka Live at Nippon Budokan(LP, Album) Atlantic P-10013A Japan 1978 Sell This Version
K-10016A Joe Yamanaka Goin' Home(LP, Album) Atlantic K-10016A Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ORF-5013 Joe Yamanaka Ashita No Joe 2 - Original Soundtrack(LP) Orange House Records ORF-5013 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers* Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers* - Reggae Vibration (Album) Black (4) Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Joe Yamanaka Reggae Vibration II (My Reggae Music) (Album) Black (4) Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BL-5 Joe Yamanaka Reggae Vibration III (We Are Fighters)(LP, Album) Black (4) BL-5 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SHCD-1001 Joe Yamanaka Love Is An Art(CD, Album) SOHBI Corporation SHCD-1001 Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LL-10135-J Joe*, Terumasa Hino Quintet, Flower Travellin' Band Joe*, Terumasa Hino Quintet, Flower Travellin' Band - クラッシュ Crash(7") Columbia LL-10135-J Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Joe* With Flower Travellin' Band Joe* With Flower Travellin' Band - メイク・アップ = Make Up (Single) Atlantic Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Joe Yamanaka 新しい世界へ [To The New World] / 朝と夜 [Good Morning My Moon, Good Evening My Sun] (Single) Atlantic Japan 1977 Sell This Version
K-4A ジョー山中* / Yuji Ohno & His Project ジョー山中* / Yuji Ohno & His Project - 人間の証明 (Proof Of The Man)(7", Single) Atlantic K-4A Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ジョー山中* = Joe Yamanaka ジョー山中* = Joe Yamanaka - ララバイ・オブ・ユー = Lullaby Of You (Single) Atlantic Japan 1979 Sell This Version
BE-7 Joe Yamanaka Banana Boat(7") Black (4) BE-7 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-9352 ジョー山中* お前の手で(7", Single) Victor SV-9352 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CODC-299 ジョー山中* Rainbow Ship(CD, Mini, Single) Columbia CODC-299 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
BE-3 Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers - Caribbean Love Song(7") Black (4) BE-3 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Joe* & Flower Travellin' Band Joe* & Flower Travellin' Band - The Times (Comp) Atlantic Japan 1975 Sell This Version
K-12004A Joe Yamanaka Joe '70's(LP, Comp) Atlantic K-12004A Japan 1981 Sell This Version
WPCL-70523 Joe Yamanaka ジョー山中(CD, Comp) Warner Music Japan WPCL-70523 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit