Kuni Kawachi

Real Name:
クニ河内
Profile:
Japanese keyboard player, vocalist, songwriter and arranger. Born July 7, 1942 in Fukuoka. Leader of The Happenings Four and later 羅生門. More recently he is best known for writing children's songs. His brother is the percussionist Chito Kawachi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kuni Kawachi - 歌えなくなる前に album art クニ河内* 歌えなくなる前に (Album) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
AV-5002 Kuni Kawachi - Beatles'Piano Technique by Kuni Kawachi album art Kuni Kawachi Beatles'Piano Technique by Kuni Kawachi(LP, Album) Aard-Vark AV-5002 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kuni Kawachi - 笑う標的(音楽篇) album art Kuni Kawachi 笑う標的(音楽篇) (Album) Victor Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PCD-1582 Kuni Kawachi - 僕の声が聞こえるかい = Boku no Koe ga Kikoerukai (Love Suki Daikirai) album art Kuni Kawachi = クニ河内* Kuni Kawachi = クニ河内* - 僕の声が聞こえるかい = Boku no Koe ga Kikoerukai (Love Suki Daikirai)(CD, Album, RE, pap) P-Vine Records PCD-1582 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOCT-25165 Kuni Kawachi - 透明人間 album art クニ・河内*ザ・ハプニングス4* クニ・河内*ザ・ハプニングス4* - 透明人間(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Eastworld TOCT-25165 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DR 1718 Kuni Kawachi - 一本のペン / 歌えなくなる前に album art クニ河内* 一本のペン / 歌えなくなる前に(7") Polydor DR 1718 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CTP-2776 Kuni Kawachi - 透明人間 album art クニ河内* 透明人間(7", Single) Capitol Records CTP-2776 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
DQ 1003 川橋啓史, クニ河内* 川橋啓史, クニ河内* - 山口さんちのツトム君 / 少年海賊団の唄(7") NHK DQ 1003 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DQ 1004 Kuni Kawachi - はじめての僕デス album art 宮本浩次* / クニ河内* 宮本浩次* / クニ河内* - はじめての僕デス(7", Single, Mono) NHK DQ 1004 Japan 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

FB-5001 Kuni Kawachi - Perfect Copy Series - Ragtime Piano Technique album art Kuni Kawachi Perfect Copy Series - Ragtime Piano Technique(LP, Comp) F-Label (2) FB-5001 Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit