Swamp Dogg

Real Name:
Jerry Williams Jr.
Profile:
American soul musician born July 12, 1942 in Portsmouth, Virginia.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

UXP-719-CN Swamp Dogg - Total Destruction To Your Mind album art Swamp Dogg Total Destruction To Your Mind (Album) Canyon Records (3) UXP-719-CN Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ATOMIC 0004 Swamp Dogg - Rat On! album art Swamp Dogg Rat On! (Album) Elektra ATOMIC 0004 Barbados 1971 Sell This Version
CR-9009, CR•9009 Swamp Dogg - Cuffed, Collared & Tagged album art Swamp Dogg!* Cuffed, Collared & Tagged (Album) Cream (6), Cream (6) CR-9009, CR•9009 US 1972 Sell This Version
PTLS 1059 Swamp Dogg - Gag A Maggot album art Swamp Dogg Gag A Maggot (Album) Stone Dogg PTLS 1059 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ILS-80283 Swamp Dogg - Have You Heard This Story?? album art Swamp Dogg Have You Heard This Story?? (Album) Island Records ILS-80283 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
3002 Swamp Dogg - Swamp Dogg's Greatest Hits? album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg's Greatest Hits? (Album) Stone Dogg, Stone Dogg 3002 US 1976 Sell This Version
DJF 20476 Swamp Dogg - You Ain't Never Too Old To Boogie album art Swamp Dogg You Ain't Never Too Old To Boogie(LP, Album) DJM Records (2) DJF 20476 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MUS-2504 Swamp Dogg - Finally Caught Up With Myself album art Swamp Dogg Finally Caught Up With Myself (Album) Musicor Records MUS-2504 US 1977 Sell This Version
1307 Swamp Dogg - An Opportunity... Not A Bargain!!! album art Swamp Dogg An Opportunity... Not A Bargain!!!(LP) Wizard (7) 1307 US 1977 Sell This Version
CR 1013 Swamp Dogg - Doing A Party Tonite album art Swamp Dogg Doing A Party Tonite (Album) Cream (6) CR 1013 Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
cia 7099 Swamp Dogg - I'm Not Selling Out / I'm Buying In! album art Swamp Dogg I'm Not Selling Out / I'm Buying In! (Album) Takoma cia 7099 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
ALA 1990 Swamp Dogg - Swamp Dogg album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg(LP, Album) ALA ALA 1990 US 1982 Sell This Version
RARE LP 1 Swamp Dogg - Dancin' With Soul album art Swamp Dogg / Michelle Williams (2) Swamp Dogg / Michelle Williams (2) - Dancin' With Soul(LP) Rare Bullet Records RARE LP 1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SNTF 1027 Swamp Dogg - I Called For A Rope And They Threw Me A Rock album art Swamp Dogg I Called For A Rope And They Threw Me A Rock (Album) S.D.E.G. Records SNTF 1027 UK 1989 Sell This Version
VCD 3408-2 Swamp Dogg - Surfin' In Harlem album art Swamp Dogg Surfin' In Harlem (Album) Volt VCD 3408-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
WARC-2734 Swamp Dogg - Ted & Venus (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Swamp Dogg Ted & Venus (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warlock Records, Inc. WARC-2734 US 1992 Sell This Version
1943 Swamp Dogg - The Re-invention Of Swamp Dogg album art Swamp Dogg The Re-invention Of Swamp Dogg (Album) S.D.E.G. Records 1943 US 2000 Sell This Version
S.D.E.G. 1948 Swamp Dogg - If I Ever Kiss It.... He Can Kiss It Goodbye! album art Swamp Dogg If I Ever Kiss It.... He Can Kiss It Goodbye!(CD, Album) S.D.E.G. Records S.D.E.G. 1948 US 2002 Sell This Version
S.D.E.G. 1955 Swamp Dogg - Resurrection album art Swamp Dogg Resurrection(CD, Album) S.D.E.G. Records S.D.E.G. 1955 US 2007 Sell This Version
S.D.E.G. 1968 Swamp Dogg - An Awful Christmas And A Lousy New Year album art Swamp Dogg An Awful Christmas And A Lousy New Year(CD, Album) S.D.E.G. Records S.D.E.G. 1968 US 2009 Sell This Version
8 07315 12012 2 Swamp Dogg - Give 'Em As Little As You Can...As Often As You Have To...Or...A Tribute To Rock 'n' Roll album art Swamp Dogg Give 'Em As Little As You Can...As Often As You Have To...Or...A Tribute To Rock 'n' Roll(CD, Album) S.D.E.G. Records, S-Curve Records 8 07315 12012 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
ALIVE 0164-1 Swamp Dogg - The White Man Made Me Do It album art Swamp Dogg The White Man Made Me Do It (Album) S.D.E.G. Records ALIVE 0164-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
JNR269, JNR269-7 Swamp Dogg - Love, Loss, And Auto-Tune album art Swamp Dogg Love, Loss, And Auto-Tune (Album) Joyful Noise Recordings, Joyful Noise Recordings JNR269, JNR269-7 US 2018 Sell This Version
JNR327, PWP004, PWP004-7 Swamp Dogg - Sorry You Couldn't Make It album art Swamp Dogg Sorry You Couldn't Make It (Album) Joyful Noise Recordings, Joyful Noise Recordings, Pioneer Works Press, Joyful Noise Recordings, Pioneer Works Press JNR327, PWP004, PWP004-7 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

53 Swamp Dogg - Synthetic World album art Swamp Dogg Synthetic World (Single) Canyon Records (3) 53 US 1970 Sell This Version