Rodney JerkinsCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Rodney Roy Jerkins
Profile:
Rodney Jerkins (aka Darkchild) born in July 29, 1977 in New Jersey, is a world-class R&B producer. His extensive resumé includes production work for Michael Jackson, Britney Spears, Tyra Banks & Destiny's Child. His older brother is fellow R&B producer Fred Jerkins III. His wife is pop singer and actress Joy Enriquez.

He has a production team, The Darkchilds. Jerkins is currently the executive chairman (formerly president of A&R) and talent director of Def Jam Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading