Lillian Gish (2)

Lillian Gish (2)

Real Name:
Lillian Diana Gish
Profile:
American silent film actress, director and writer, born October 14, 1893 in Springfield, OH.
Muse of director David Wark Griffith, called the First Lady of American Cinema, her career spanned 75 years, from 1912 to 1987.
Sister of Dorothy Gish.
She died in New York, February 27, 1993.
Sites:
[a5110504]

Artist