Mike Wind

Real Name:
Tomasz Laskowski
Profile:
Trance DJ & producer, born in 1989 in Lomza, Poland, who started his career in 2003.
In 2009, he co-founded Trance digital label Emphase Recordings alongside Arctic Moon (aka Tomasz Popielarski), with whom he had previously collaborated as Mike Wind vs. East-NRG System. He finished Trance music career in 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

TRAK007 Mike Wind - Ubap (Remixes) / On My Way album art The Boyscouts / Mike Wind Vs. Marc Korn The Boyscouts / Mike Wind Vs. Marc Korn - Ubap (Remixes) / On My Way Trak Music TRAK007 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
TRAK 041-X Mike Wind - On My Way album art Mike Wind Vs Marc Korn Mike Wind Vs Marc Korn - On My Way(10xFile, WAV, Single) Trak Music TRAK 041-X Germany 2006
GBL LC011 Mike Wind Pres. Staircase Mike Wind Pres. Staircase - Oxygen Essential(CD, EP) Goblin Records GBL LC011 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
EVE200804, 200804 Mike Wind - Sunday After Monday album art Mike Wind And Ron Malakai Mike Wind And Ron Malakai - Sunday After Monday (Single) Eve Records, Eve Records EVE200804, 200804 UK 2008 Sell This Version