Bryce Dessner

Real Name:
Bryce David Dessner
Profile:
American composer and guitarist, born 23 April 1976. Currently based in Paris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ANTI87296-1 Bryce Dessner - Aheym album art Kronos Quartet w/ Bryce Dessner Kronos Quartet w/ Bryce Dessner - Aheym (Album) Anti- ANTI87296-1 US 2013 Sell This Version
479 2388, 00289 479 2388 Bryce Dessner - St. Carolyn By The Sea / Suite From "There Will Be Blood" album art Bryce Dessner, Jonny Greenwood Bryce Dessner, Jonny Greenwood - St. Carolyn By The Sea / Suite From "There Will Be Blood" (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 479 2388, 00289 479 2388 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Bryce Dessner - Music for Wood and Strings  album art Bryce Dessner - Sō Percussion* Bryce Dessner - Sō Percussion* - Music for Wood and Strings (Album) Brassland none 2015 Sell This Version
399 785-2 Bryce Dessner - The Revenant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto* & Bryce Dessner Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto* & Bryce Dessner - The Revenant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan, Regency, Ratpac Entertainment, Alpha (10), 20th Century Fox, Universal Music France, Warner Music International, Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 399 785-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Bryce Dessner - Transpecos (Original Soundtrack Album)  album art Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner - Transpecos (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Milan none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
4AD0009CD Bryce Dessner - Planetarium album art Sufjan StevensNico MuhlyBryce DessnerJames McAlister Sufjan StevensNico MuhlyBryce DessnerJames McAlister - Planetarium (Album) 4AD 4AD0009CD Europe 2017 Sell This Version
481 807 4 Bryce Dessner - El Chan album art Dessner* - Labèque* Dessner* - Labèque* - El Chan (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 481 807 4 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
004 Bryce Dessner - When We Are Inhuman album art Bonnie 'Prince' Billy*, Bryce Dessner, Eighth Blackbird Bonnie 'Prince' Billy*, Bryce Dessner, Eighth Blackbird - When We Are Inhuman (Album) 37d03d 004 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
MOVATM274, MOVATM274 Bryce Dessner - The Two Popes (Music From the Netflix Film) album art Bryce Dessner The Two Popes (Music From the Netflix Film)(LP, Ltd, Num, Sol) Music On Vinyl, Sony Classical MOVATM274, MOVATM274 Netherlands 2020 Sell This Version
37D 024DIGITAL Bryce Dessner - Impermanence​/​Disintegration album art Bryce Dessner, Australian String Quartet*, Sydney Dance Company Bryce Dessner, Australian String Quartet*, Sydney Dance Company - Impermanence​/​Disintegration(9xFile, FLAC, Album) 37d03d 37D 024DIGITAL 2021

Singles & EPs

none Bryce Dessner - Gloria! Songs For Christmas, Vol. VI album art Sufjan Stevens With Aaron* & Bryce Dessner Sufjan Stevens With Aaron* & Bryce Dessner - Gloria! Songs For Christmas, Vol. VI(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Bryce Dessner - Music For Wood And Strings: Section 8 album art Bryce Dessner - Sō Percussion* Bryce Dessner - Sō Percussion* - Music For Wood And Strings: Section 8(File, MP3, Single, 320) Brassland none 2015
none Bryce Dessner - Music For Wood And Strings (Translucent Remake) album art Bryce Dessner, Sō Percussion*, Justin Vernon & S. Carey (2) Bryce Dessner, Sō Percussion*, Justin Vernon & S. Carey (2) - Music For Wood And Strings (Translucent Remake)(File, AAC, FLAC, MP3, Single, 256) Brassland none 2016
none Bryce Dessner - Saturn album art Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly, James McAlister Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly, James McAlister - Saturn(File, FLAC, Single) 4AD none 2017
none Bryce Dessner - Mercury album art Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly, James McAlister Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly, James McAlister - Mercury(File, FLAC, Single) 4AD none 2017
PPL0005dig1 Bryce Dessner - Spree album art Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Andi Toma, Jan St. Werner, Boys Noize & Thom Sonny Green* Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Andi Toma, Jan St. Werner, Boys Noize & Thom Sonny Green* - Spree(File, FLAC, Single) 37d03d PPL0005dig1 2018

Compilations

none Bryce Dessner - The Kitchen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bryce Dessner The Kitchen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) WaterTower Music none 2019