Syke Pachino

Syke Pachino

Real Name:
Jason Mojica
Profile:
Jason Mojica (born March 6, 1979), better known as Syke Pachino (formerly Syko-Rah), is a Spanish-American hip-hop artist based out of Columbus, Georgia.

Originally from Leominster, Massachusetts, this talented artist/producer possesses mind boggling lyricism, eclectic flow patterns, along with an energetic stage performance. Growing up in a volatile environment gave Syke Pachino wisdom beyond his years to express himself, with a realistic outlook on life. These qualities gave this powerful wordsmith the rare ability to relate to the listener and deliver raw hip hop music with substance. He delivers pinpoint street narratives, clever punch lines, refreshing concepts and catchy hooks. Being different as well as a risk taker with his music separates him with other artists in his genre.
Sites:
[a5112750]

Artist

Syke Pachino Discography Tracks

Albums

none Syke Pachino Live By The Code(CD, Album) Seagram Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Syke Pachino I Kill It(CD, Single) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Syke Pachino What We Do(CD, Single) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Syke Pachino I Plead The Fifth(CD, Single) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit