Sondre Lerche

Sondre Lerche

Real Name:
Sondre Lerche Vaular
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and songwriter born at the 5th of September 1982 in Bergen (Norway). He wrote his first song "Locust Girl" at the age of 14, was discovered still under age by the Norwegian producer H.P. Gundersen and got signed at Virgin Records (Norway) releasing his debut album in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sondre Lerche Discography Tracks

Albums

Sondre Lerche Faces Down (Album) Virgin, Virgin Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Sondreiv 01 Sondre Lerche Interview CD(CD, Promo) Virgin Records Norway AS Sondreiv 01 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Two Way Monologue (Album) EMI, EMI Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche And The Faces Down Quartet Sondre Lerche And The Faces Down Quartet - Duper Sessions (Album) Virgin US 2006 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Original Soundtrack: Dan In Real Life (Album) Virgin Records Ltd. Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Heartbeat Radio (Album) Rounder Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Sondre Lerche (Album) Mona Scandinavia 2011 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Phantom Punch (Album) Mona Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Bootlegs (Album) Mona US 2012 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Please (Album) Mona US 2014 Sell This Version
none Sondre Lerche & Kato Ådland Sondre Lerche & Kato Ådland - The Sleepwalker (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Mona, Yep Roc Music Group none US 2014 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Pleasure (Album) House Of Hassle Norway 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sondre Lerche You Know So Well (Single) Virgin Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche No One's Gonna Come EP (EP, Single) Virgin Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche All Luck Ran Out (Maxi, Single) Virgin Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Sleep On Needles (EP, Single) Virgin, Virgin Norway 2001 Sell This Version
07243 897372 2 6 Sondre Lerche You Know So Well EP(CD, EP) Virgin 07243 897372 2 6 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BA-CR Sondre Lerche Rosebud / Sleep On Needles(7", Ltd) Virgin BA-CR Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Dead Passengers EP (EP, Single) Source Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Don't Be Shallow EP (EP) Astralwerks, Astralwerks Japan 2003 Sell This Version
07243 5495912 7 Sondre Lerche Days That Are Over(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin 07243 5495912 7 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
ASW 18950 Sondre Lerche & The Golden Republic Sondre Lerche & The Golden Republic - Tour 2004(CD, EP, Promo) Astralwerks ASW 18950 US 2004 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Two Way Monologue (Single, EP) Virgin, Virgin Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Sondre Lerche Say It All (Single) EMI US 2006 Sell This Version
00946 390945 2 3 Sondre Lerche The Tape(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 00946 390945 2 3 Europe 2007 Sell This Version