Sondre Lerche

Real Name:
Sondre Lerche Vaular
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and songwriter born at the 5th of September 1982 in Bergen (Norway). He wrote his first song "Locust Girl" at the age of 14, was discovered still under age by the Norwegian producer H.P. Gundersen and got signed at Virgin Records (Norway) releasing his debut album in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

07243 811020 2 2, 07 243 811020 2 2 Sondre Lerche - Faces Down album art Sondre Lerche Faces Down (Album) Virgin, Virgin 07243 811020 2 2, 07 243 811020 2 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Sondreiv 01 Sondre Lerche Interview CD(CD, Promo) Virgin Records Norway AS Sondreiv 01 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
0 7243 598325 2 Sondre Lerche - Two Way Monologue album art Sondre Lerche Two Way Monologue (Album) EMI, EMI 0 7243 598325 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ASW 52660, 0946 3 52660 2 3, D 164440 Sondre Lerche - Duper Sessions album art Sondre Lerche And The Faces Down Quartet Sondre Lerche And The Faces Down Quartet - Duper Sessions (Album) Virgin ASW 52660, 0946 3 52660 2 3, D 164440 US 2006 Sell This Version
509995 11490 2 4 Sondre Lerche - Original Soundtrack: Dan In Real Life album art Sondre Lerche Original Soundtrack: Dan In Real Life (Album) Virgin Records Ltd. 509995 11490 2 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
11661-9094-2PA Sondre Lerche - Heartbeat Radio album art Sondre Lerche Heartbeat Radio (Album) Rounder Records 11661-9094-2PA US 2009 Sell This Version
TELLE043CD, none Sondre Lerche - Sondre Lerche album art Sondre Lerche Sondre Lerche (Album) Mona TELLE043CD, none Scandinavia 2011 Sell This Version
CD-MONA-006 Sondre Lerche - Bootlegs album art Sondre Lerche Bootlegs (Album) Mona CD-MONA-006 US 2012 Sell This Version
AWS 79684 Sondre Lerche - Phantom Punch album art Sondre Lerche Phantom Punch (Album) Mona AWS 79684 Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
LP-Mona-2539 Sondre Lerche - Please album art Sondre Lerche Please (Album) Mona LP-Mona-2539 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Sondre Lerche - The Sleepwalker (Original Soundtrack) album art Sondre Lerche & Kato Ådland Sondre Lerche & Kato Ådland - The Sleepwalker (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Mona, Yep Roc Music Group none US 2014 Sell This Version
PLZ004 Sondre Lerche - Pleasure album art Sondre Lerche Pleasure (Album) House Of Hassle PLZ004 US 2017 Sell This Version
AS00048 Sondre Lerche - Solo Pleasure album art Sondre Lerche Solo Pleasure(LP, Ltd, Pin) Analog Spark AS00048 US 2017 Sell This Version
Flakes-234 Sondre Lerche - Patience album art Sondre Lerche Patience (Album) PLZ Flakes-234 Japan 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SONDREPRO1 Sondre Lerche - You Know So Well album art Sondre Lerche You Know So Well (Single) Virgin SONDREPRO1 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
SONDREPRO 01-04 Sondre Lerche - All Luck Ran Out album art Sondre Lerche All Luck Ran Out (Maxi, Single) Virgin SONDREPRO 01-04 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
5464422 Sondre Lerche - Sleep On Needles album art Sondre Lerche Sleep On Needles (EP, Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 5464422 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SONDREPRO03 Sondre Lerche - No One's Gonna Come album art Sondre Lerche No One's Gonna Come (Single, EP) Virgin SONDREPRO03 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
07243 897372 2 6 Sondre Lerche - You Know So Well EP album art Sondre Lerche You Know So Well EP(CD, EP) Virgin 07243 897372 2 6 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BA-CR Sondre Lerche Rosebud / Sleep On Needles(7", Ltd) Virgin BA-CR Norway 2001 Sell This Version
SOURCDJ 059 Sondre Lerche - Dead Passengers EP album art Sondre Lerche Dead Passengers EP (EP, Single) Source SOURCDJ 059 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
VJCP 68592 Sondre Lerche - Don't Be Shallow EP album art Sondre Lerche Don't Be Shallow EP (EP) Astralwerks, Astralwerks VJCP 68592 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
07243 5495912 7 Sondre Lerche - Days That Are Over album art Sondre Lerche Days That Are Over(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin 07243 5495912 7 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
ASW 18950 Sondre Lerche & The Golden Republic Sondre Lerche & The Golden Republic - Tour 2004(CD, EP, Promo) Astralwerks ASW 18950 US 2004 Sell This Version
07243 547848 2 8 Sondre Lerche - Two Way Monologue album art Sondre Lerche Two Way Monologue (Single, EP) Virgin, Virgin 07243 547848 2 8 Norway 2004 Sell This Version