Michael Johnson (5)

Michael Johnson (5)

Real Name:
Michael Jay Johnson
Profile:
Michael Johnson (born August 8, 1944, Alamosa, Colorado, USA - died July 25, 2017, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA) was an American pop, country and folk singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was a member of the folk group Denver, Boise & Johnson. He released his first album, There Is a Breeze, in 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Johnson (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Johnson (5) There Is A Breeze (Album) Atco Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) For All You Mad Musicians (Album) Sanskrit US 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Ain't Dis Da Life (Album) Sanskrit US 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) The Michael Johnson Album (Album) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Dialogue (Album) EMI America UK 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) You Can Call Me Blue (Album) EMI America US 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Home Free (Album) EMI America US 1981 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Lifetime Guarantee (Album) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Wings (Album) RCA Victor US 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) That's That (Album) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Michael Johnson (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
VCD 79483-2 Michael Johnson (5) Departure(CD, Album) Vanguard VCD 79483-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
AMO-4001-2 Michael Johnson (5) Live At The Bluebird Cafe(CD) American Originals Records AMO-4001-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Johnson (5) On The Road ATCO Records US 1973 Sell This Version
45-6942 Michael Johnson (5) Rooty Toot Toot For The Moon(7", Promo) ATCO Records 45-6942 US 1973 Sell This Version
SR-0774 Michael Johnson (5) Movin' In The Same Circles(7", Single) Sanskrit SR-0774 US 1977 Sell This Version
SR-0776 Mark Henley, Michael Johnson (5) Mark Henley, Michael Johnson (5) - New Boots(7", Single) Sanskrit SR-0776 US 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Sailing Without A Sail (Single) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Almost Like Being In Love (Single) EMI America Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) Bluer Than Blue / Two In Love (Single) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
EYR-20483 Michael Johnson (5) Dancin' Tonight(7", Single, Pro) EMI America EYR-20483 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) The Very First Time (Single) EMI America US 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) This Night Won't Last Forever (Single) EMI America US 1979 Sell This Version
8031 Michael Johnson (5) Dialogue(7", Single) EMI America 8031 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) You Can Call Me Blue (Single) Capitol (5) Canada 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit