Michael Johnson (5)

Real Name:
Michael Jay Johnson
Profile:
Michael Johnson (born August 8, 1944, Alamosa, Colorado, USA - died July 25, 2017, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA) was an American pop, country and folk singer, songwriter and guitarist. He was a member of the folk group Denver, Boise & Johnson. He released his first album, There Is a Breeze, in 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Viewing Michael Johnson (5)

Michael Johnson (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Johnson (5) - There Is A Breeze album art Michael Johnson (5) There Is A Breeze (Album) Atco Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - For All You Mad Musicians album art Michael Johnson (5) For All You Mad Musicians (Album) Sanskrit US 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Ain't Dis Da Life album art Michael Johnson (5) Ain't Dis Da Life (Album) Sanskrit US 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - The Michael Johnson Album album art Michael Johnson (5) The Michael Johnson Album (Album) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Dialogue album art Michael Johnson (5) Dialogue (Album) EMI America UK 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - You Can Call Me Blue album art Michael Johnson (5) You Can Call Me Blue (Album) EMI America US 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Home Free album art Michael Johnson (5) Home Free (Album) EMI America US 1981 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Lifetime Guarantee album art Michael Johnson (5) Lifetime Guarantee (Album) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Wings album art Michael Johnson (5) Wings (Album) RCA Victor US 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - That's That album art Michael Johnson (5) That's That (Album) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Michael Johnson album art Michael Johnson (5) Michael Johnson (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Departure album art Michael Johnson (5) Departure (Album) Vanguard US 1995 Sell This Version
4290-2 Michael Johnson (5) - Back To Back album art Michael Johnson (5), Stephen Bishop Michael Johnson (5), Stephen Bishop - Back To Back(CD, Album) Dominion (2) 4290-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
AMO-4001-2 Michael Johnson (5) - Live At The Bluebird Cafe album art Michael Johnson (5) Live At The Bluebird Cafe(CD) American Originals Records AMO-4001-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
RHR CD 259 Michael Johnson (5) Moonlit Deja Vu(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 259 US 2012 Sell This Version
YRR001 Roberto Bianco, Michael Johnson (5) Roberto Bianco, Michael Johnson (5) - Always(CD, Album) Yellow Rose Records (3) YRR001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Johnson (5) On The Road ATCO Records US 1973 Sell This Version
45-6942 Michael Johnson (5) - Rooty Toot Toot For The Moon album art Michael Johnson (5) Rooty Toot Toot For The Moon(7", Promo) ATCO Records 45-6942 US 1973 Sell This Version
SR-0774 Michael Johnson (5) - Movin' In The Same Circles album art Michael Johnson (5) Movin' In The Same Circles(7", Single) Sanskrit SR-0774 US 1977 Sell This Version
SR-0776 Michael Johnson (5) - New Boots album art Mark Henley, Michael Johnson (5) Mark Henley, Michael Johnson (5) - New Boots(7", Single) Sanskrit SR-0776 US 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Sailing Without A Sail album art Michael Johnson (5) Sailing Without A Sail (Single) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Almost Like Being In Love album art Michael Johnson (5) Almost Like Being In Love (Single) EMI America Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - Bluer Than Blue / Two In Love album art Michael Johnson (5) Bluer Than Blue / Two In Love (Single) EMI America US 1978 Sell This Version
EYR-20483 Michael Johnson (5) - Dancin' Tonight album art Michael Johnson (5) Dancin' Tonight(7", Single, Pro) EMI America EYR-20483 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Johnson (5) - The Very First Time album art Michael Johnson (5) The Very First Time (Single) EMI America US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (48) Edit