Walter Egan

Real Name:
Walter Lindsay Egan
Profile:
American rock musician and songwriter, born July 12, 1948 in New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GP-545 Walter Egan - Fundamental Roll album art Walter Egan Fundamental Roll (Album) Columbia GP-545 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
3100 451 Walter Egan - Not Shy album art Walter Egan Not Shy (Album) Columbia 3100 451 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
2808 014 Walter Egan - The Walter Egan Interview Album album art Walter Egan The Walter Egan Interview Album(LP, Album, Promo) Polydor 2808 014 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2310-673, 2310 673 Walter Egan - Hi Fi album art Walter Egan Hi Fi (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2310-673, 2310 673 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JC 36513 Walter Egan - The Last Stroll album art Walter Egan The Last Stroll (Album) Edge (3) JC 36513 US 1980 Sell This Version
VIM-6304 Walter Egan - Wild Exhibitions album art Walter Egan Wild Exhibitions (Album) Backstreet Records, MCA Records VIM-6304 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RL 16-3 Pink Floyd / Walter Egan Pink Floyd / Walter Egan - The Final Cut / Wild Exhibitions(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 16-3 US 1983 Sell This Version
we0013 Walter Egan - Walternative album art Walter Egan Walternative(CD, Album) We Records (9) we0013 US 1999 Sell This Version
RMED00236 Walter Egan - The Lost Album album art Walter Egan The Lost Album (Album) Renaissance RMED00236 US 2000 Sell This Version
GM 12902 Walter Egan - Apocalypso Now (Songs & Stories) album art Walter Egan Apocalypso Now (Songs & Stories)(CD, Album) Gaff Music GM 12902 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
CMV9858 Walter Egan - Myth America album art Walter Egan Myth America(CD, Album) Classic Music Vault CMV9858 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-10531 Walter Egan - Only The Lucky album art Walter Egan Only The Lucky (Single) United Artists Records 3-10531 US 1977 Sell This Version
3-10591 Walter Egan - When I Get My Wheels album art Walter Egan When I Get My Wheels (Single) Columbia 3-10591 US 1977 Sell This Version
36 324 Walter Egan - Won't You Say You Will/ Feel So Good album art Walter Egan Won't You Say You Will/ Feel So Good(7", Single) United Artists Records 36 324 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
3-10824 Walter Egan - Hot Summer Nights album art Walter Egan Hot Summer Nights (Single) Polydor 3-10824 US 1978 Sell This Version
2001 807 Walter Egan - Magnet And Steel album art Walter Egan Magnet And Steel (Single) Polydor 2001 807 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
3-10719 Walter Egan - Magnet And Steel / Tunnel O' Love album art Walter Egan Magnet And Steel / Tunnel O' Love (Single) Columbia 3-10719 US 1978 Sell This Version
20 01 811 Walter Egan - I Wannit album art Walter Egan I Wannit(7", Single) Polydor 20 01 811 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
2001 839 Walter Egan - Hot Summer Nights (Edited Version) / Make It Alone album art Walter Egan Hot Summer Nights (Edited Version) / Make It Alone(7", Single) Polydor 2001 839 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
2001 785 Walter Egan - Sweet South Breeze album art Walter Egan Sweet South Breeze(7", Single) Polydor 2001 785 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PS 1035 Walter Egan - Magnet And Steel / She's So Tough album art Walter Egan Magnet And Steel / She's So Tough(7", Single) Polydor PS 1035 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
1-11116 Walter Egan - That's That album art Walter Egan That's That (Single) Columbia 1-11116 US 1979 Sell This Version
AS 556 Walter Egan - Unloved album art Walter Egan Unloved (Single) Columbia, Silver Cloud AS 556 US 1978 Sell This Version
1-11046 Walter Egan - You're The One album art Walter Egan You're The One Columbia 1-11046 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
1-11116 Walter Egan - Hi Fi Love album art Walter Egan Hi Fi Love(7", Single) COLUMBIA 1-11116 Canada 1979 Sell This Version