Gerome Ragni

Gerome Ragni

Real Name:
Gerome Bernard Ragni
Profile:
American actor, singer and songwriter, born 11 September 1935 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA and died 10 July 1991 in New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerome Ragni Discography Tracks

Albums

Various - Ensemble Der Deutschsprachigen "Hair" Uraufführung* - Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado Various - Ensemble Der Deutschsprachigen "Hair" Uraufführung* - Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado - Haare (Hair) (Album) Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* - Hair - From The London Musical Production "Hair" Discofoon Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* - DisinHAIRited (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot - Salome Bey Sings Songs From Dude (Album) Kilmarnock Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Galt McDermott* / Gerome Ragni Galt McDermott* / Gerome Ragni - Memphis Dude(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1973 Sell This Version
Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Duchesse 1989 Sell This Version
OCR-9499 Galt MacDermot / Gerome Ragni Galt MacDermot / Gerome Ragni - Dude (The Highway Life)(CD) Original Cast Records OCR-9499 US 1994 Sell This Version
84467 Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various - Hair: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The New Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, Dig) Ghostlight Records 84467 US 2009 Sell This Version
220.07.057 Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado - Hair(LP) Bellaphon 220.07.057 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-9477 Walker Daniels, Gerome Ragni & The Co.* / Jill O'Hara & The Co.* Walker Daniels, Gerome Ragni & The Co.* / Jill O'Hara & The Co.* - Hair / Good Morning Starshine(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-9477 US 1968 Sell This Version
74-0128 Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* - Aquarius(7", Single) RCA Victor 74-0128 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus - The Bed / Washing The World (Single) RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version