Gerome Ragni

Real Name:
Gerome Bernard Ragni
Profile:
American actor, singer and songwriter, born 11 September 1935 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA and died 10 July 1991 in New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerome Ragni Discography Tracks

Albums

7068 Gerome Ragni - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical Hair album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical Hair(LP, Etch) Discofoon 7068 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Gerome Ragni - DisinHAIRited album art Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* - DisinHAIRited (Album) RCA Victor Israel 1970 Sell This Version
Gerome Ragni - Salome Bey Sings Songs From Dude album art Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot - Salome Bey Sings Songs From Dude (Album) Kilmarnock Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Gerome Ragni - Memphis Dude album art Galt McDermott* / Gerome Ragni Galt McDermott* / Gerome Ragni - Memphis Dude(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1973 Sell This Version
Gerome Ragni - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Duchesse 1989 Sell This Version
7243 8 28110 2 2 Gerome Ragni - Hair - The Musical (1993 Original London Cast Recording) album art Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado - Hair - The Musical (1993 Original London Cast Recording)(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 28110 2 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
OCR-9499 Gerome Ragni - Dude (The Highway Life) album art Galt MacDermot / Gerome Ragni Galt MacDermot / Gerome Ragni - Dude (The Highway Life)(CD) Original Cast Records OCR-9499 US 1994 Sell This Version
84467 Gerome Ragni - Hair: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The New Broadway Cast Recording) album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various - Hair: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The New Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, Dig) Ghostlight Records 84467 US 2009 Sell This Version
220.07.057 Gerome Ragni - Hair album art Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado - Hair(LP) Bellaphon 220.07.057 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
30 CV 1065 Gerome Ragni - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical(LP, Album) Musidisc 30 CV 1065 France Unknown Sell This Version
Gerome Ragni - I Più Bei Brani Dalla Colonna Sonora Di Hair album art Mac Dermot* - James Rado - Jerome Ragni* Mac Dermot* - James Rado - Jerome Ragni* - I Più Bei Brani Dalla Colonna Sonora Di Hair Ricordi International Italy Unknown Sell This Version
2459 361 Gerome Ragni - Hair - From The London Musical Production "Hair" album art Various - The Original London Cast Of Hair - Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado Various - The Original London Cast Of Hair - Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado - Hair - From The London Musical Production "Hair"(LP, RP) Polydor 2459 361 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gerome Ragni - Hair / Good Morning Starshine album art Walker Daniels, Gerome Ragni & The Co.* / Jill O'Hara & The Co.* Walker Daniels, Gerome Ragni & The Co.* / Jill O'Hara & The Co.* - Hair / Good Morning Starshine RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
74-0128 Gerome Ragni - Aquarius album art Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* - Aquarius(7", Single) RCA Victor 74-0128 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Gerome Ragni - The Bed / Washing The World album art Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus - The Bed / Washing The World (Single) RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version