James Rado

Real Name:
James Radomski
Profile:
American actor, writer and composer, born 23 January 1932 in Venice Beach, California, USA. Rado was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SF 7959 James Rado - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor SF 7959 UK 1968 Sell This Version
O8S-1043, O8S 1043 James Rado - DisinHAIRited album art Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* Ragni* - Rado* - MacDermot* - DisinHAIRited (Album) RCA Victor O8S-1043, O8S 1043 US 1970 Sell This Version
7243 8 28110 2 2 James Rado - Hair - The Musical (1993 Original London Cast Recording) album art Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado Galt MacDermot, Gerome Ragni, James Rado - Hair - The Musical (1993 Original London Cast Recording)(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 28110 2 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
557 959-2 James Rado - Haare - Hair (30 Jahre Haare) album art "Haare" Ensemble, Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot "Haare" Ensemble, Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot - Haare - Hair (30 Jahre Haare)(2xCD, Album, RE, RM, S/Edition) Polydor GmbH 557 959-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 848642, LC08762, s/n James Rado - Hair The American Tribal Love Rock Musical album art Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot, Kyrre Kvam, Drew Sarich, Kudra Owens Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot, Kyrre Kvam, Drew Sarich, Kudra Owens - Hair The American Tribal Love Rock Musical(CD, Album) BMG Classics, Reverso Musicproductions GesmbH., Raimund Theater 74321 848642, LC08762, s/n Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SCD306 James Rado - Hárið - 2004 Icelandic Cast album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni - Hárið - 2004 Icelandic Cast(CD) Skífan SCD306 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
84467 James Rado - Hair: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The New Broadway Cast Recording) album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni, Various - Hair: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical (The New Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, Dig) Ghostlight Records 84467 US 2009 Sell This Version
30 CV 1065, CV 1065 James Rado - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical album art Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Jerome Ragni* - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical(LP, Album) Musidisc, Musidisc 30 CV 1065, CV 1065 France Unknown Sell This Version
ORL 8762 James Rado - I Più Bei Brani Dalla Colonna Sonora Di Hair album art Mac Dermot* - James Rado - Jerome Ragni* Mac Dermot* - James Rado - Jerome Ragni* - I Più Bei Brani Dalla Colonna Sonora Di Hair Ricordi International ORL 8762 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
220.07.057 James Rado - Hair album art Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado Galt MacDermot - Gerome Ragni - James Rado - Hair(LP) Bellaphon 220.07.057 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74-0128 James Rado - Aquarius album art Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* Ronald Dyson* And Company* / James Rado, Gerome Ragni And Company* - Aquarius (Single) RCA Victor 74-0128 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
74-0304 James Rado - The Bed / Washing The World album art Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus Rado*, Ragni* & MacDermot* / DisinHAIRited Chorus - The Bed / Washing The World (Single) RCA 74-0304 Australia 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

415 620-4 James Rado - The Best Of The Boston Pops album art Maurice Ravel, Alberto Ginastera, Aram Khatchaturian, Claude Debussy, Johann Strauss Jr., Aaron Copland, Scott Joplin, Camille Saint-Saëns, Georg Friedrich Händel, Johann Sebastian Bach, Johann Strauss Jr., John Philip Sousa, Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni Maurice Ravel, Alberto Ginastera, Aram Khatchaturian, Claude Debussy, Johann Strauss Jr., Aaron Copland, Scott Joplin, Camille Saint-Saëns, Georg Friedrich Händel, Johann Sebastian Bach, Johann Strauss Jr., John Philip Sousa, Galt MacDermot, James Rado, Gerome Ragni - The Best Of The Boston Pops(Cass, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 415 620-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version