Rick Parfitt

Real Name:
Richard John Parfitt
Profile:
Rick Parfitt, OBE (born 12 October 1948, Woking, Surrey, England, UK - died 24 December 2016, Marbella, Spain) was a British singer, songwriter and guitarist.

He began his music career in 1963 and in 1967 he became a member of the rock group Status Quo, serving as a vocalist, rhythm guitarist and songwriter. In September 2016, it was announced that Parfitt would no longer tour with the band due to health concerns.

Along with fellow band member Francis Rossi, he was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in the New Year Honours 2010.

Father of Rick Parfitt Jnr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rick Parfitt Over And Out (Album, Single) Ear Music Russia 2018 Sell This Version
Rick Parfitt Over And Out The Band's Mix (Album) Ear Music UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Rolf Harris And Rick Parfitt Rolf Harris And Rick Parfitt - Christmas In The Sun(CDr, Single, Copy Prot., Promo) Universal Music TV none UK 2009 Sell This Version
CROX2 Cliff Richard with Rick Parfitt of Status Quo Cliff Richard with Rick Parfitt of Status Quo - It Doesn't Matter Anymore - Live At Greenbelt Festival 1981(CD, Single, Club, Ltd, Num, moc) Cliff Rox! CROX2 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Rick Parfitt Without You(File, MP3, Single) Ear Music none UK & Europe 2017
none Rick Parfitt Long Distance Love(File, MP3, Single) Ear Music none UK & Europe 2018

Miscellaneous

none Rick Parfitt Over And Out(CD, Promo) Verycords none France 2018 Sell This Version