Arthur Miller

Real Name:
Arthur Asher Miller
Profile:
American playwright and essayist, born 17 October 1915 in New York City, New York, USA and died 10 February 2005 in Roxbury, Connecticut, USA. He was the 3rd husband of Marilyn Monroe from 1956 to 1961 and married to Inge Morath from 1962 until her death in 2002.
Sites:

Albums

DAU 774 Arthur Miller - Death Of A Salesman album art All Members Of The Original Cast Production Death Of A Salesman, Thomas Mitchell (8), Arthur Miller, Elia Kazan All Members Of The Original Cast Production Death Of A Salesman, Thomas Mitchell (8), Arthur Miller, Elia Kazan - Death Of A Salesman(8xShellac, Mono + Box, Mono) Decca DAU 774 US 1950 Sell This Version
704 Arthur Miller - Arthur Miller Reading From His Plays 'The Crucible' and 'Death of a Salesman' album art Arthur Miller Arthur Miller Reading From His Plays 'The Crucible' and 'Death of a Salesman'(LP, Album) Spoken Arts 704 US 1956 Sell This Version
CRI 168 Arthur Miller - The Crucible  album art New York City Opera, Emerson Buckley, Arthur Miller, Robert Ward (6), Bernard Stambler, Frances Bible, Chester Ludgin, Patricia Brooks New York City Opera, Emerson Buckley, Arthur Miller, Robert Ward (6), Bernard Stambler, Frances Bible, Chester Ludgin, Patricia Brooks - The Crucible (2xLP, Album, + B) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI 168 US 1961 Sell This Version
Arthur Miller - Arthur Miller's Incident At Vichy album art Arthur Miller, Harold Clurman, The Repertory Company Of Lincoln Center*, Hal Holbrook Arthur Miller, Harold Clurman, The Repertory Company Of Lincoln Center*, Hal Holbrook - Arthur Miller's Incident At Vichy (Album) Mercury US 1965 Sell This Version
Arthur Miller - Arthur Miller's After The Fall album art Arthur Miller With The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center Arthur Miller With The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center - Arthur Miller's After The Fall (Album) Mercury US 1965 Sell This Version
OCS 2 6212 Arthur Miller - A View From The Bridge album art Arthur Miller A View From The Bridge(Box + 2xLP, Album) Mercury OCS 2 6212 US 1966 Sell This Version
TRS 310 Arthur Miller - Death Of A Salesman album art Arthur Miller Death Of A Salesman(3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 310 US 1966 Sell This Version
MCA2-4182 Arthur Miller - Death Of A Salesman album art Arthur Miller, Thomas Mitchell (8) Arthur Miller, Thomas Mitchell (8) - Death Of A Salesman(2xLP) MCA Records MCA2-4182 US 1984 Sell This Version
02595 Arthur Miller - The Crucible album art Arthur Miller, Richard Dreyfuss, Stacy Keach Arthur Miller, Richard Dreyfuss, Stacy Keach - The Crucible(2xCD, Album) L.A. Theatre Works 02595 US 1994 Sell This Version
SA 704 Arthur Miller - Reading The Crucible / Death Of A Salesman album art Arthur Miller, Arthur Luce Klein Arthur Miller, Arthur Luce Klein - Reading The Crucible / Death Of A Salesman(LP) Spoken Arts SA 704 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPY 36001 Arthur Miller - En Sælgers Død album art Arthur Miller En Sælgers Død(LP, Album) Tono LPY 36001 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
RG 154 Arthur Miller - Arthur Miller Reads From "The Crucible" And "Death Of A Salesman" album art Arthur Miller Arthur Miller Reads From "The Crucible" And "Death Of A Salesman"(LP, Mono) Argo (2) RG 154 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30 211 EPL Arthur Miller - Erich Ponto Spricht album art Erich Ponto, Wilhelm Busch, Arthur Miller Erich Ponto, Wilhelm Busch, Arthur Miller - Erich Ponto Spricht(7", EP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 30 211 EPL Germany Unknown Sell This Version