Fábio Jr.

Real Name:
Fabio Ayrosa Correia Galvão
Profile:
Being famous actor and singer Fábio Jr. was born in São Paulo on November 21, 1953 ... In the early '70s, before adopting the name of Fabio Jr., followed the market trend of the time, who preferred that Brazilian singers to record in English with foreign names and began using the pseudonym of Mark Davis and Uncle Jack. As Mark Davis, the artist came to launch album in 1974 and spawned a song, Don't Let Me Cry, made for a girl killed in fire in the building Joelma, held in São Paulo last year.
After that it was only successful to date
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Fábio Jr. - Fábio Júnior album art Fábio Júnior* Fábio Júnior (Album) Philips Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fabio Jr. album art Fábio Jr. Fabio Jr. (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. (Album) Discos CBS Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Sem Limites Pra Sonhar album art Fábio Jr. Sem Limites Pra Sonhar (Album) CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Vida album art Fábio Jr. Vida (Album) CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
231.243/1-464123 Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. Ao Vivo album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. Ao Vivo(LP, Album) CBS, Discos CBS 231.243/1-464123 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Intuição album art Fábio Jr. Intuição (Album) Columbia Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Desejos album art Fábio Jr. Desejos (Album) RCA Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. (Album, Comp) RCA Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
7432141881-2 Fábio Jr. - Obrigado album art Fábio Jr. Obrigado(CD, Album) RCA 7432141881-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7432159877-2 Fábio Jr. - Compromisso album art Fábio Jr. Compromisso(CD, Album) RCA 7432159877-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
7432171156-2 Fábio Jr. - Contador De Estrelas album art Fábio Jr. Contador De Estrelas(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Brasil 7432171156-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321774302 Fábio Jr. - De Alma E Coração album art Fábio Jr. De Alma E Coração(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Brasil 74321774302 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
74321916872 Fábio Jr. - Acústico album art Fábio Jr. Acústico(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Brasil 74321916872 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Ao Vivo album art Fábio Jr. Ao Vivo (Album) RCA, BMG Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
82876658632 Fábio Jr. - O Amor É Mais album art Fábio Jr. O Amor É Mais(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Brasil 82876658632 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Fábio Jr. - Minhas Canções album art Fábio Jr. Minhas Canções (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
88697272422 Fábio Jr. - Fábio Jr. & Elas album art Fábio Jr. Fábio Jr. & Elas(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697272422 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
88697576702 Fábio Jr. - Romântico album art Fábio Jr. Romântico(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697576702 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
88697841272 Fábio Jr. - Íntimo album art Fábio Jr. Íntimo(CD, Album, Dig) Sony Music 88697841272 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit