Burton Cummings

Real Name:
Burton L. Cummings
Profile:
Canadian musician and songwriter, born December 31, 1947 in Winnipeg, Manitoba. Lead singer for the Canadian rock band The Guess Who.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Burton Cummings Discography Tracks

Albums

Burton Cummings - Burton Cummings album art Burton Cummings Burton Cummings (Album) Portrait US 1976 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - My Own Way To Rock album art Burton Cummings My Own Way To Rock (Album) Portrait US 1977 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Dream Of A Child album art Burton Cummings Dream Of A Child (Album) Portrait South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Woman Love album art Burton Cummings Woman Love (Album) Epic Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Sweet Sweet album art Burton Cummings Sweet Sweet (Album) Epic, Epic South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
DJEC-80060, DJEC-80061, DJEC-60062 Burton Cummings - The Burton Cummings Story "Dream Of A Child" - "Song Of A Man" album art Burton Cummings The Burton Cummings Story "Dream Of A Child" - "Song Of A Man"(3xLP) Epic, Epic, Epic DJEC-80060, DJEC-80061, DJEC-60062 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Heart album art Burton Cummings Heart (Album) Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Plus Signs album art Burton Cummings Plus Signs (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Up Close And Alone (The Voice • The Songs) album art Burton Cummings Up Close And Alone (The Voice • The Songs) (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
EK 80350 Burton Cummings - Burton Cummings album art Burton Cummings Burton Cummings(CD, Album, RE, RM) Epic EK 80350 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
BC001 Burton Cummings - The Thunderbird Trax album art Bachman* - Cummings* Bachman* - Cummings* - The Thunderbird Trax(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label BC001 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Jukebox album art Bachman*, Cummings* Bachman*, Cummings* - Jukebox (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Canada 2007 Sell This Version
88697396452 Burton Cummings - Above The Ground album art Burton Cummings Above The Ground(CD, Album + DVD-V) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) Inc. 88697396452 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
5340959 Burton Cummings - Massey Hall album art Burton Cummings Massey Hall(CD, Album) Universal 5340959 Canada 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Burton Cummings - Stand Tall / Burch Magic album art Burton Cummings Stand Tall / Burch Magic (Single) Portrait Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Niki Hokey album art Burton Cummings Niki Hokey (Single) Portrait Germany 1976 Sell This Version
C4 1023 Burton Cummings Your Back Yard / Timeless Love(7", Single, RE) Portrait C4 1023 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
6-70011 Burton Cummings - Your Back Yard / Is It Really Right album art Burton Cummings Your Back Yard / Is It Really Right(7", Single) Portrait 6-70011 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PRT 4690 Burton Cummings - Anímate  album art Burton Cummings Anímate (7", Single) Portrait PRT 4690 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Never Had A Lady Before album art Burton Cummings Never Had A Lady Before (Single) Portrait Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - My Own Way To Rock album art Burton Cummings My Own Way To Rock (Single) Portrait US 1977 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - I'm Scared album art Burton Cummings I'm Scared (Single) Portrait US 1976 Sell This Version
AE7 1128/ AE7 1129 Burton Cummings - Black Betty/River Song/Time Rag/My Own Way To Rock/I Want You To Want Me album art Ram Jam / Dennis Wilson (2) / Joan Baez, Burton Cummings, Cheap Trick, Crawler Ram Jam / Dennis Wilson (2) / Joan Baez, Burton Cummings, Cheap Trick, Crawler - Black Betty/River Song/Time Rag/My Own Way To Rock/I Want You To Want Me(2x7", EP, Promo) Columbia AE7 1128/ AE7 1129 US 1977 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - Break It To Them Gently album art Burton Cummings Break It To Them Gently (Single) Portrait New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Burton Cummings - I Will Play A Rhapsody  album art Burton Cummings I Will Play A Rhapsody (Single) Portrait US 1978 Sell This Version