Burton Cummings

Real Name:
Burton Lorne Cummings
Profile:
Canadian musician and songwriter, born December 31, 1947 in Winnipeg, Manitoba. Lead singer for the Canadian rock band The Guess Who.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PR 33001 Burton Cummings - Burton Cummings album art Burton Cummings Burton Cummings (Album) Portrait PR 33001 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
PR 34698 Burton Cummings - My Own Way To Rock album art Burton Cummings My Own Way To Rock (Album) Portrait PR 34698 US 1977 Sell This Version
75384, 75385 Burton Cummings - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections album art Supertramp / Burton Cummings / Carole Bayer Sager / Eric Andersen (2) Supertramp / Burton Cummings / Carole Bayer Sager / Eric Andersen (2) - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) The National Guard, The National Guard 75384, 75385 US 1977 Sell This Version
PR 33009 Burton Cummings - Dream Of A Child album art Burton Cummings Dream Of A Child (Album) Portrait PR 33009 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
XPECA 80040 Burton Cummings - Woman Love album art Burton Cummings Woman Love (Album) Epic XPECA 80040 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
ASF 2697 Burton Cummings - Sweet Sweet album art Burton Cummings Sweet Sweet (Album) Epic, Epic ASF 2697 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
DJEC-80060, DJEC-80061, DJEC-60062 Burton Cummings - The Burton Cummings Story "Dream Of A Child" - "Song Of A Man" album art Burton Cummings The Burton Cummings Story "Dream Of A Child" - "Song Of A Man"(3xLP) Epic, Epic, Epic DJEC-80060, DJEC-80061, DJEC-60062 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PEC 80100 Burton Cummings - Heart album art Burton Cummings Heart (Album) Epic PEC 80100 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
C1-93938 Burton Cummings - Plus Signs album art Burton Cummings Plus Signs (Album) Capitol Records C1-93938 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
MCASD-81010, MCASD81010 Burton Cummings - Up Close And Alone (The Voice • The Songs) album art Burton Cummings Up Close And Alone (The Voice • The Songs) (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCASD-81010, MCASD81010 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
88697396452 Burton Cummings - Above The Ground album art Burton Cummings Above The Ground(CD, Album + DVD-V) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) Inc. 88697396452 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
5340959 Burton Cummings - Massey Hall album art Burton Cummings Massey Hall(CD, Album) Universal 5340959 Canada 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRT 4690 Burton Cummings - Stand Tall / Burch Magic album art Burton Cummings Stand Tall / Burch Magic (Single) Portrait PRT 4690 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
PRT 5149 Burton Cummings - Niki Hokey album art Burton Cummings Niki Hokey (Single) Portrait PRT 5149 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
C4 1023 Burton Cummings Your Back Yard / Timeless Love(7", Single, RE) Portrait C4 1023 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
6-70011 Burton Cummings - Your Back Yard / Is It Really Right album art Burton Cummings Your Back Yard / Is It Really Right(7", Single) Portrait 6-70011 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PRT 4690 Burton Cummings - Anímate  album art Burton Cummings Anímate (7", Single) Portrait PRT 4690 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
6-70002 Burton Cummings - I'm Scared album art Burton Cummings I'm Scared (Single) Portrait 6-70002 US 1976 Sell This Version
AE7 1125 Burton Cummings - My Own Way To Rock album art Burton Cummings My Own Way To Rock (Single) Portrait AE7 1125 US 1977 Sell This Version
6-70003 Burton Cummings - Never Had A Lady Before album art Burton Cummings Never Had A Lady Before (Single) Portrait 6-70003 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
BAT 461769 Burton Cummings - Timeless Love (Sing) album art Burton Cummings Timeless Love (Sing)(7", Single) Portrait BAT 461769 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
AE7 1128/ AE7 1129 Burton Cummings - Music For Every Ear album art Ram Jam / Dennis Wilson (2) / Joan Baez, Burton Cummings, Cheap Trick, Crawler Ram Jam / Dennis Wilson (2) / Joan Baez, Burton Cummings, Cheap Trick, Crawler - Music For Every Ear(2x7", EP, Promo) Columbia AE7 1128/ AE7 1129 US 1977 Sell This Version
PRG 53 Burton Cummings - A Woman In Love / Rock Around The Clock / Stand Tall album art Adriano Celentano / Burton Cummings Adriano Celentano / Burton Cummings - A Woman In Love / Rock Around The Clock / Stand Tall(7", Promo) CBS PRG 53 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
6-70002 Burton Cummings - I'm Scared album art Burton Cummings I'm Scared(7", Single, Styrene, Ter) Portrait 6-70002 US 1977 Sell This Version
S PRT 6655 Burton Cummings - When A Man Loves A Woman album art Burton Cummings When A Man Loves A Woman (Single) Portrait S PRT 6655 UK 1978 Sell This Version