Real Name:
Nick Wells Reynolds
Profile:
American folk musician and co-founder of the Kingston Trio.

Born: 27th July 1933 San Diego, California, USA
Died: 1st October 2008 San Diego, California, USA
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Nick Reynolds (3) - The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Kingston Trio (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
EAP 1-996 Nick Reynolds (3) - The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Kingston Trio(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-996 US 1958 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - At Large album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - At Large (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - ... From The “Hungry i” album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - ... From The “Hungry i” (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
T1107 Nick Reynolds (3) - ... From The “Hungry i” album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - ... From The “Hungry i”(LP, Album, Mono, Scr) Capitol Records T1107 France 1959 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Something Special album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Something Special (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - The Best Of The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Best Of The Kingston Trio (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - No. 16 album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - No. 16 (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Trancas album art John Stewart (2) John Stewart (2) - Trancas (Album) Line Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
CDP 7 96748 2 Nick Reynolds (3) - The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Kingston Trio(CD) Capitol Records CDP 7 96748 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
12 697 Nick Reynolds (3) - The Trio Years album art John Stewart (2) John Stewart (2) - The Trio Years(CD, Album, RE) LaserLight Digital 12 697 US 1996 Sell This Version
APR CD 1047 Nick Reynolds (3) - Wires From The Bunker album art John Stewart (2) John Stewart (2) - Wires From The Bunker(HDCD, Comp) Appleseed Recordings APR CD 1047 US 2000 Sell This Version
DR10009 Nick Reynolds (3) - The Best Of The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Best Of The Kingston Trio(LP, Comp, RE) Delray Records Inc DR10009 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
83 587, 1809, STK83587 Nick Reynolds (3) - New Frontier album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - New Frontier(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 83 587, 1809, STK83587 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Nick Reynolds (3) - The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Kingston Trio (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
EAP 1-996 Nick Reynolds (3) - The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - The Kingston Trio(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-996 US 1958 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - ... From The “Hungry i” album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - ... From The “Hungry i” (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Here We Go Again! album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Here We Go Again! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Stereo Concert album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Stereo Concert (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - At Large album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - At Large (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
T1107 Nick Reynolds (3) - ... From The “Hungry i” album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - ... From The “Hungry i”(LP, Album, Mono, Scr) Capitol Records T1107 France 1959 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Sold Out album art Kingston Trio Kingston Trio - Sold Out (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Japan 1960 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Close-Up album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Close-Up (Album) Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - Goin' Places album art The Kingston Trio* The Kingston Trio* - Goin' Places (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Nick Reynolds (3) - The Best Of The Kingston Trio album art Kingston Trio Where Have All The Flowers Gone Kingston Trio - The Best Of The Kingston Trio (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit