Hubert Sumlin

Real Name:
Hubert Charles Sumlin
Profile:
American blues guitarist, born November 16, 1931 in Greenwood, Mississippi and died December 4, 2011 in Wayne, New Jersey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hubert Sumlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Sc-4 Hubert Sumlin - Hubert's "American" Blues! album art Hubert Sumlin Hubert's "American" Blues!(LP, Album) Scout Sc-4 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
LDM. 30175 Hubert Sumlin - Kings Of Chicago Blues Vol. 2 album art Hubert Sumlin And His Friends* Hubert Sumlin And His Friends* - Kings Of Chicago Blues Vol. 2(LP, Album) Vogue LDM. 30175 France 1973 Sell This Version
BL 12503 Hubert Sumlin - Funky Roots album art Hubert Sumlin Funky Roots(LP) Vogue BL 12503 France 1973 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Groove album art Hubert Sumlin Groove (Album) Black And Blue France 1976 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Blues Anytime! album art Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James - Blues Anytime! (Album) L+R Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
LR 42.008 Hubert Sumlin - Gamblin' Woman album art Hubert Sumlin & Carey Bell Hubert Sumlin & Carey Bell - Gamblin' Woman(LP) L+R Records LR 42.008 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Hubert Sumlin's Blues Party album art Hubert Sumlin Hubert Sumlin's Blues Party (Album) Black Top Records US 1987 Sell This Version
DIAB803 Hubert Sumlin - Hubert Sumlin's Blues Party album art Hubert Sumlin Hubert Sumlin's Blues Party(CD, Album) Diablo Records DIAB803 UK 1987 Sell This Version
FDC 5508 Hubert Sumlin - Blues With The Girls album art Zora Young, Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah, Hubert Sumlin Zora Young, Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah, Hubert Sumlin - Blues With The Girls(CD) EPM Musique FDC 5508 France 1988 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Heart & Soul album art Hubert Sumlin With James Cotton & Little Mike And The Tornadoes Hubert Sumlin With James Cotton & Little Mike And The Tornadoes - Heart & Soul (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Healing Feeling album art Hubert Sumlin Featuring James "Thunderbird" Davis, Ronnie Earl, Darrell Nulisch Hubert Sumlin Featuring James "Thunderbird" Davis, Ronnie Earl, Darrell Nulisch - Healing Feeling (Album) Black Top Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - My Guitar And Me album art Hubert Sumlin My Guitar And Me (Album) Black And Blue France 1992 Sell This Version
ATD 1112 Hubert Sumlin - Bill's Blues album art Jimmy Rogers, Big Bill Hickey, Hubert Sumlin Jimmy Rogers, Big Bill Hickey, Hubert Sumlin - Bill's Blues(CD, Album) Atomic Theory ATD 1112 US 1994 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - I Know You album art Hubert Sumlin I Know You (Album) APO Records (2), APO Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83446 Hubert Sumlin - Legends album art Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin - Legends(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83446 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BPCD-1116 Hubert Sumlin - Wake Up Call album art Hubert Sumlin Wake Up Call(CD, Album) Blues Planet Records BPCD-1116 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83427 Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf album art James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83427 US 1998 Sell This Version
120.868 CD Hubert Sumlin - Chicago Blues Session Vol.22 album art Hubert Sumlin & Billy Branch Hubert Sumlin & Billy Branch - Chicago Blues Session Vol.22(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.868 CD Austria 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83579 Hubert Sumlin - All-Star Blues Jam album art Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin - All-Star Blues Jam(CD, Album) Telarc Blues CD-83579 2003 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - About Them Shoes album art Hubert Sumlin About Them Shoes (Album) Tone-Cool Records, Artemis Records UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Blues Guitar Boss album art Hubert Sumlin Blues Guitar Boss (Album) JSP Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
INT 3425 2 Hubert Sumlin - Do The Don`t album art Elliott Sharp's Terraplane Featuring Hubert Sumlin Elliott Sharp's Terraplane Featuring Hubert Sumlin - Do The Don`t(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3425 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin - Midnight Memphis Sun album art JW-Jones With Hubert Sumlin & Charlie Musselwhite JW-Jones With Hubert Sumlin & Charlie Musselwhite - Midnight Memphis Sun (Album) NorthernBlues Music Canada 2010 Sell This Version
PLB 2 28517 Hubert Sumlin - Gotta Run album art Hubert Sumlin Gotta Run(LP) Paris Album PLB 2 28517 France Unknown Sell This Version
BSCD9506, BSCD 9506 Hubert Sumlin - I'm The Back Door Man album art Hubert Sumlin I'm The Back Door Man(CD, Album) Blues Special Records BSCD9506, BSCD 9506 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version