Hubert Sumlin

Hubert Sumlin

Real Name:
Hubert Charles Sumlin
Profile:
American blues guitarist, born November 16, 1931 in Greenwood, Mississippi and died December 4, 2011 in Wayne, New Jersey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a512585]

Artist

Hubert Sumlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Sc-4 Hubert Sumlin Hubert's "AMERICAN" Blues!(LP) Scout Sc-4 1969 Sell This Version
LDM. 30175 Hubert Sumlin And His Friends* Hubert Sumlin And His Friends* - Kings Of Chicago Blues Vol. 2(LP, Album) Vogue LDM. 30175 France 1973 Sell This Version
BL 12503 Hubert Sumlin Funky Roots(LP) Vogue BL 12503 France 1973 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin Groove (Album) Black And Blue France 1975 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James - Blues Anytime! (Album) L+R Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
LR 42.008 Hubert Sumlin & Carey Bell Hubert Sumlin & Carey Bell - Gamblin' Woman(LP) L+R Records LR 42.008 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin Hubert Sumlin's Blues Party (Album) Black Top Records US 1987 Sell This Version
FDC 5508 Zora Young, Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah, Hubert Sumlin Zora Young, Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah, Hubert Sumlin - Blues With The Girls(CD) EPM Musique FDC 5508 France 1988 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin With James Cotton & Little Mike And The Tornadoes Hubert Sumlin With James Cotton & Little Mike And The Tornadoes - Heart & Soul (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin Featuring James "Thunderbird" Davis, Ronnie Earl, Darrell Nulisch Hubert Sumlin Featuring James "Thunderbird" Davis, Ronnie Earl, Darrell Nulisch - Healing Feeling (Album) Black Top Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin My Guitar And Me (Album) Black And Blue France 1992 Sell This Version
ATD 1112 Jimmy Rogers, Big Bill Hickey, Hubert Sumlin Jimmy Rogers, Big Bill Hickey, Hubert Sumlin - Bill's Blues(CD, Album) Atomic Theory ATD 1112 US 1994 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin I Know You (Album) APO Records (2), APO Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83446 Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin - Legends(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83446 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BPCD-1116 Hubert Sumlin Wake Up Call(CD, Album) Blues Planet Records BPCD-1116 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83427 James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83427 US 1998 Sell This Version
120.868 CD Hubert Sumlin & Billy Branch Hubert Sumlin & Billy Branch - Chicago Blues Session Vol.22(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.868 CD Austria 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83579 Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin - All-Star Blues Jam(CD, Album) Telarc Blues CD-83579 2003 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin About Them Shoes (Album) Tone-Cool Records, Artemis Records UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin Blues Guitar Boss (Album) JSP Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
JW-Jones With Hubert Sumlin & Charlie Musselwhite JW-Jones With Hubert Sumlin & Charlie Musselwhite - Midnight Memphis Sun (Album) NorthernBlues Music Canada 2010 Sell This Version
PLB 2 28517 Hubert Sumlin Gotta Run(LP) Paris Album PLB 2 28517 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1000 Hubert Sumlin Across The Board(7", Single) Blue Horizon 45-1000 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #29 Hubert Sumlin / Vinnie Moore Hubert Sumlin / Vinnie Moore - Down In The Bottom / Daydream(Flexi, 7", Squ) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #29 US 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDLR 82007 Hubert Sumlin Blues Classics(CD, Comp) Bellaphon CDLR 82007 Germany 1996 Sell This Version