Robo Grigorov

Real Name:
Róbert Grigorov
Profile:
Slovak vocalist, musician, composer and producer.

Born September 25, 1964 in Bratislava (former Czechoslovakia).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robo Grigorov - Robo Grigorov album art Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) - Robo Grigorov (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Nohy album art Robo*Midi (5) Robo*Midi (5) - Nohy (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
9313 1999 Robo Grigorov - Don't Punk Out album art Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) - Don't Punk Out(LP, Album) Opus 9313 1999 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Noconi album art Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) Robo Grigorov, Midi (5) - Noconi (Album) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
none Robo Grigorov - Národ Kanibal album art ROBO* Národ Kanibal(Cass, Album) Art Agency S none Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - I Stand By "U" album art Robo Grigorov I Stand By "U" (Album) Slovart Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - I Kidnaped A Plane - Я Похитил Самолёт album art Robo Grigorov I Kidnaped A Plane - Я Похитил Самолёт (Album) Slovart Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Chýbaš Mi... album art Robo Grigorov & Midi (5) Robo Grigorov & Midi (5) - Chýbaš Mi... (Album) Slovart Records Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Z Extrému Do Ekstrému album art Robo* & Midi (5) Robo* & Midi (5) - Z Extrému Do Ekstrému (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - 14 Naj... Unplugged album art Robo* & Midi (5) Robo* & Midi (5) - 14 Naj... Unplugged (Album) Ena Records, Ena Records Slovakia 1994 Sell This Version
720 534-2 Robo Grigorov - Vdýchni Reggae album art Shaba Robo Grigorov* & Midi (5) Shaba Robo Grigorov* & Midi (5) - Vdýchni Reggae(CD, Album) Musica (3) 720 534-2 Slovakia 1995 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Sám album art Robo Grigorov Sám (Album) WEA Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
HO 0025-2-331 Robo Grigorov - Live album art Robo Grigorov & Midi (5) Robo Grigorov & Midi (5) - Live(CD, Album) Home Production HO 0025-2-331 Slovakia 2007 Sell This Version
GH 0002-2-331 Robo Grigorov - Dych album art Robo Grigorov Dych(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label GH 0002-2-331 Slovakia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robo Grigorov - Úlohy / Primrznutá album art R. Grigorov*, Midi (5) R. Grigorov*, Midi (5) - Úlohy / Primrznutá Opus Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Chlapčenský Úsmev / Veľký Smútok Malých Miest album art V. Patejdl* / R. Grigorov*, Midi (5) V. Patejdl* / R. Grigorov*, Midi (5) - Chlapčenský Úsmev / Veľký Smútok Malých Miest Opus Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Espresso Orient / Kúsok Pravdy album art Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Skupina Team* Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Skupina Team* - Espresso Orient / Kúsok Pravdy Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
9143 0666 Robo Grigorov - Diskoples Zvolen 31.1.1987 album art Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Laco Lučenič Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Laco Lučenič - Diskoples Zvolen 31.1.1987(7") Opus 9143 0666 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Robo Grigorov - Chcem Ťa Nájsť • Čierny Kôň album art Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) - Chcem Ťa Nájsť • Čierny Kôň Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
720 533-2 Robo Grigorov - HalleluJah - To You I Pray album art Shaba Robo Grigorov* & Midi (5) Feat. Ibrahim Maiga Shaba Robo Grigorov* & Midi (5) Feat. Ibrahim Maiga - HalleluJah - To You I Pray(CD, Single) Musica (3) 720 533-2 Slovakia 1995 Sell This Version
210054-2 Robo Grigorov - Edo '95 E.T.R. album art Morhotronic Feat. Shaba Robo Grigorov* Morhotronic Feat. Shaba Robo Grigorov* - Edo '95 E.T.R.(CD, Maxi) Škvrna Records 210054-2 Slovakia 1995 Sell This Version
720 543-2 Robo Grigorov - Bonita Señorita album art Shaba Robo Grigorov*, Midi (5) Shaba Robo Grigorov*, Midi (5) - Bonita Señorita(CD, Maxi) Musica (3) 720 543-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1996 Sell This Version
3984-29202-2 Robo Grigorov - Len Ty album art Robo Grigorov Len Ty(CD, Single) WEA 3984-29202-2 Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
none Robo Grigorov - Dych album art Robo Grigorov Dych(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none 2015
none Robo Grigorov - Čakám Na Teba album art Robo Grigorov Čakám Na Teba(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none 2015