Tito Puentes

Real Name:
Ernesto Puentes
Profile:
Also known as Ernesto "Tito" Puentes, was a Cuban trumpeter, born June11,1928 in La Habana, Cuba and died June 8, 2017 in Montpellier, France.

Not to be confused with the famous Mambo bandleader: Tito Puente.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tito Puentes Discography Tracks

Albums

none Tito Puentes - Gracias album art Ernesto Tito Puentes* Gracias(CD, Album, Promo) Just Looking Productions, Harmonia Mundi Distribution, Sony / ATV Music Publishing none France 2012 Sell This Version