Ed Greene (3)

Ed Greene (3)

Real Name:
Edward J. Greene
Profile:
American engineer, born 1935 in New York City, died August 9, 2017 in Los Angeles, California. Co-founded Edgewood Recording Studios in Washington, D.C., moved to Los Angeles in 1970 to work for MGM Records as chief engineer at MGM Recording Studios. Later became known for his mixing work in the television industry.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Greene (3)
[a512643]

Artist

Ed Greene (3) Discography Tracks

Remix

SE-4904, SE 4904 Judi Pulver Judi Pulver - Pulver Rising(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4904, SE 4904 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
K 54020 Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Some Nice Things I've Missed(LP, Album) Reprise Records K 54020 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - '68 Comeback Special (Deluxe Edition DVD) RCA US 2004 Sell This Version
UICY-94602 Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Ol' Blue Eyes Is Back(CD, Album, RE, RM, SHM) Universal Music Group International UICY-94602 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

Stan Getz / Charlie Byrd Stan Getz / Charlie Byrd - Jazz Samba (Album) Verve Records South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
The Ramsey Lewis Trio The Ramsey Lewis Trio - The In Crowd (Album) Argo (6) Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Ahmad Jamal Ahmad Jamal - Heat Wave (Album) Cadet Records, Cadet Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Illinois Jacquet With Milt Buckner & Alan Dawson Illinois Jacquet With Milt Buckner & Alan Dawson - Go Power! (Album) Cadet Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Butler Jerry Butler - Jerry Butler's Golden Hits Live (Album) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Father Herrera & The Trio ESP Father Herrera & The Trio ESP - Jazz Goes To Church Enterprise, Enterprise US 1968 Sell This Version
DLP 25913 The Young Brass The Young Brass - Rhythm & Brass(LP) Dot Records DLP 25913 US 1968 Sell This Version
The Lloyd McNeill Quartet The Lloyd McNeill Quartet - Asha (Album) ASHA Recording Co. Inc. US 1969 Sell This Version
Grant Green Grant Green - Alive! (Album) Blue Note US 1970 Sell This Version
Lonnie Smith Lonnie Smith - Move Your Hand (Album) Blue Note US 1970 Sell This Version
FTS 3090 Larry Murray Larry Murray - Sweet Country Suite(LP) Verve Forecast FTS 3090 US 1971 Sell This Version
Lalo Schifrin Lalo Schifrin - Rock Requiem (Album) Verve Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Hold Her Tight The Osmonds - Hold Her Tight / Love Is (Single) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Eydie Gorme* Eydie Gorme* - It Was A Good Time (Album) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Lou Rawls - Natural Man (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SE 4781 Anthony Newley Anthony Newley - Pure Imagination(LP) MGM Records SE 4781 US 1971 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Lou Rawls - Silk & Soul (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith - Root Down - Jimmy Smith Live! (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1972 Sell This Version
The Osmonds The Osmonds - Crazy Horses (Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records, MGM Records, Kolob Records Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Lou Rawls Lou Rawls - A Man Of Value (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Lexia Lexia - Lexia (Album) MGM Records, Verve Records US 1972 Sell This Version