Faith Evans

Faith Evans

Real Name:
Faith Renee Evans
Profile:
Female American R&B-artist born June 10, 1973 in Lakeland, Florida. Widow of the late Notorious B.I.G.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Faith Evans Discography Tracks

Albums

Faith Evans Faith (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
BBDC-9035 Faith* Selected Tracks From Her Upcoming Self-Titled Debut Album(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDC-9035 US 1995 Sell This Version
BVCA-682 Faith Evans Faith(CD, Album) Bad Boy Entertainment BVCA-682 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Keep The Faith (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Faithfully (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Faith Evans The First Lady (Album) EMI, EMI UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Faith Evans A Faithful Christmas (Album) Capitol Records Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
IN-0292034 Faith Evans Remixed, Unreleased & Featured(CD, Album, Promo) Ingrem Entertainment IN-0292034 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Something About Faith (Album) eOne Music US 2010 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2452 Faith Evans R&B Divas(CD, Album) eOne Music EOM-CD-2452 US 2012 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Incomparable (Album) BMG Rights Management UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Faith Evans And The Notorious B.I.G.* Faith Evans And The Notorious B.I.G.* - The King & I (Album) ATCO Records, Prolific Music Group Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Faith* You Used To Love Me (Maxi, Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Soon As I Get Home (Maxi, Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
ASCD-3287 Whitney Houston Featuring Bobby Brown, Faith Evans, Johnny Gill, Monica And Ralph Tresvant Whitney Houston Featuring Bobby Brown, Faith Evans, Johnny Gill, Monica And Ralph Tresvant - Somebody Bigger Than You And I (CD, Single, Promo) Arista ASCD-3287 US 1996 Sell This Version
Faith Evans I Just Can't (Single) Big Beat US 1996 Sell This Version
374632018-1 Horace Brown Featuring Faith Evans Horace Brown Featuring Faith Evans - How Can We Stop (Live)(12", Promo) Motown 374632018-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Come Over (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Ain't Nobody / Kissing You (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
A Tribe Called Quest Featuring Faith Evans, Raphael Saadiq And Bjork* A Tribe Called Quest Featuring Faith Evans, Raphael Saadiq And Bjork* - Stressed Out (Maxi, Single) Jive US 1996 Sell This Version
7087 6 11569 2 8, DPRO-11569 The Almighty RSO Featuring Faith Evans The Almighty RSO Featuring Faith Evans - You Could Be My Boo(CD, Single, Promo) Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records, Surrender Records (4), Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records, Surrender Records (4) 7087 6 11569 2 8, DPRO-11569 US 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Daddy & Faith Evans Featuring 112 Puff Daddy & Faith Evans Featuring 112 - Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G. (Single, Maxi) Arista, BMG, Puff Daddy Records Spain 1997 Sell This Version
none DMX Featuring Faith Evans DMX Featuring Faith Evans - How's It Goin' Down (Clean Edit)(CDr, Promo) Def Jam Music Group Inc., Ruff Ryders none US 1998 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Love Like This (Single, Maxi) Arista US 1998 Sell This Version
Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy - All Night Long (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version