Miika Tenkula

Miika Tenkula

Real Name:
Miika Juhana Tenkula
Profile:
Miika Tenkula (born 6th March, 1974 – died 19th February, 2009) was a Finnish guitarist and songwriter.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Miika Tenkula Discography

Vocals

none Sentenced Sentenced - When Death Join Us...(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1990 Sell This Version
001 Various Desperationed Future Various - Cronology Of Death(7", Comp, Ltd) Blackout Discos 001 1991 Sell This Version
none Sentenced Sentenced - Rotting Ways To Misery(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1991 Sell This Version
001 Sentenced / Carbonized / Bluuurgh…* / Xenophobia (3) Desperationed Future Sentenced / Carbonized / Bluuurgh…* / Xenophobia (3) - Cronology Of Death(7", Comp, Ltd) Blackout Zine, Thrash Your Brain Zine 001 Slovenia 1991 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Shadows Of Past (Album) Thrash (2), Thrash (2), Thrash (2) France 1992 Sell This Version
none Sentenced Sentenced - Journey To Pohjola(Cass, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Sentenced Fields Of Blood; Harvester Of Hate (as Tenkula) and 1 more… Sentenced - North From Here (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Story - Greatest Kills (Comp) Spinefarm Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
7746-2 Sentenced Sentenced - North From Here / Shadows Of The Past(2xCD, Comp, RM) Century Media 7746-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Death Metal Orchestra From Finland (Comp) Century Media Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Sentenced Sentenced - When Death Join Us...(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1990 Sell This Version
none Sentenced Sentenced - Rotting Ways To Misery(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1991 Sell This Version
001 Sentenced / Carbonized / Bluuurgh…* / Xenophobia (3) Desperationed Future Sentenced / Carbonized / Bluuurgh…* / Xenophobia (3) - Cronology Of Death(7", Comp, Ltd) Blackout Zine, Thrash Your Brain Zine 001 Slovenia 1991 Sell This Version
001 Various Desperationed Future Various - Cronology Of Death(7", Comp, Ltd) Blackout Discos 001 1991 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Shadows Of Past (Album) Thrash (2), Thrash (2), Thrash (2) France 1992 Sell This Version
none Sentenced Sentenced - Journey To Pohjola(Cass, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - North From Here (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1993 Sell This Version
SPI 15 CD Sentenced Sentenced - The Trooper(CD, EP) Spinefarm Records SPI 15 CD Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Love & Death (EP) Century Media, Century Media UK, Europe & US 1995 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Amok (Album) Century Media Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Down (Album) Century Media Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Story - Greatest Kills (Comp) Spinefarm Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Frozen (Album) Century Media Germany 1998 Sell This Version
77345-3 Sentenced Sentenced - Killing Me Killing You(CD, Single) Century Media 77345-3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Sentenced Sentenced - Crimson (Album) Century Media Russia 2000 Sell This Version