Danny Mann

Real Name:
Sybille Danielle Pagel
Profile:
German schlager and Jazz singer and actress
She was born February 21, 1938 in Stettin, Poland and died May 29, 2010 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Danny Mann Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

23 860 Danny Mann - Verlass' Mich Nie / Mein Zweites Ich album art Danny Mann Verlass' Mich Nie / Mein Zweites Ich(7", Single) Polydor 23 860 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 859 Danny Mann - Hula Hoop / Sexie Hexy album art Danny Mann Hula Hoop / Sexie Hexy(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 859 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
24 070 Danny Mann - Annabella / Liebe Auf Den Ersten Blick album art Günther Frank / Dany Mann* - Günther Frank Günther Frank / Dany Mann* - Günther Frank - Annabella / Liebe Auf Den Ersten Blick(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 070 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
23 958 Danny Mann - Sag' Mir Nichts Vom Mondschein / Na Baby Wie Geht's! album art Danny Mann Sag' Mir Nichts Vom Mondschein / Na Baby Wie Geht's!(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 958 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 072 Danny Mann - Hallo, My Boy (A Little Bird Told Me) album art Dany Mann* Hallo, My Boy (A Little Bird Told Me)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 072 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 115 Danny Mann - Alle Tage Liebe / Wir Versteh'n Uns Fabelhaft album art Dany Mann* / Dany Mann* - Günther Frank Dany Mann* / Dany Mann* - Günther Frank - Alle Tage Liebe / Wir Versteh'n Uns Fabelhaft(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 115 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 199 Danny Mann - So Ein Mann (Such A Night) album art Dany Mann* So Ein Mann (Such A Night)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 199 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 319 Danny Mann - Blondes Gift Aus Texas album art Dany Mann* Blondes Gift Aus Texas(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 319 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 216 Danny Mann - Leider Falsch Verbunden album art Dany Mann* Leider Falsch Verbunden(7", Single) Polydor 24 216 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Danny Mann - Hallo, Dream-Boy / Wie Gefährlich album art Danny Mann Hallo, Dream-Boy / Wie Gefährlich (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Danny Mann - Norman / Ich Seh's Jedem Mann An Den Augen An album art Danny Mann Norman / Ich Seh's Jedem Mann An Den Augen An (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1962 Sell This Version
E 22 380, 45 - EG 9337 Danny Mann - Ich Lese Abends Keinen Krimi album art Dany Mann* Ich Lese Abends Keinen Krimi(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 22 380, 45 - EG 9337 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
none Danny Mann - Ich Seh's Jedem Mann An Den Augen An album art Danny Mann Ich Seh's Jedem Mann An Den Augen An(Acetate, 7", Single) Not On Label none Germany 1962 Sell This Version
E 22 410, 45-EG 9345 Danny Mann - Der Pianist Hat Keine Ahnung album art Peter Weck, Jacqueline Boyer, Danny Mann Peter Weck, Jacqueline Boyer, Danny Mann - Der Pianist Hat Keine Ahnung(7") Electrola, Electrola E 22 410, 45-EG 9345 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
E 22 696, 45-EG 9433 Danny Mann - Hippy Hippy Shake album art The Swinging Dany Mann* With The Blue Girls The Swinging Dany Mann* With The Blue Girls - Hippy Hippy Shake(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 22 696, 45-EG 9433 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
DV 14678 Danny Mann - Mädel, Ruck, Ruck, An Meine Grüne Seite album art Dany Mann* Und Heli Pagel Dany Mann* Und Heli Pagel - Mädel, Ruck, Ruck, An Meine Grüne Seite(7", Single, Mono) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14678 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 22 284 Dany Mann* Komm, Lass Dem Kind Den Bunten Luftballon(7", Single) Electrola E 22 284 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EPH 20 457 Danny Mann - Kess Und Sexy album art Alice & Ellen Kessler, Danny Mann Alice & Ellen Kessler, Danny Mann - Kess Und Sexy(7", EP) Polydor EPH 20 457 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Danny Mann - Aus Dem Schlagerkeller album art Danny Mann / Ralf Bendix / Chris Howland / Bill Ramsey Danny Mann / Ralf Bendix / Chris Howland / Bill Ramsey - Aus Dem Schlagerkeller (Comp) Columbia, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Impression Germany 1962 Sell This Version
BFX 15077, 2891 264 Danny Mann - Na Baby, Wie Geht's? album art Danny Mann Na Baby, Wie Geht's?(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records, Polydor BFX 15077, 2891 264 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
BCD 15483 AH Danny Mann - Sexie Hexy album art Dany Mann* Sexie Hexy(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15483 AH Germany 1989 Sell This Version
BCD 15948 AR Danny Mann - Ich Fühl Mich So ... Hm ... Hm album art Dany Mann* Ich Fühl Mich So ... Hm ... Hm(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15948 AR Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit