Pete Tex

Real Name:
Peter Drischel
Profile:
German easy listening and pop saxophonist and session musician. He was Born on 29 June 1942 in Rastatt, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Pete Tex - Plays Golden Saxophone Hits album art Pete Tex Plays Golden Saxophone Hits (Album) Polydor Switzerland 1975 Sell This Version
Pete Tex - Pete Tex Plays Golden Top Hits album art Pete Tex Pete Tex Plays Golden Top Hits (Album) BASF Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2371 805 Pete Tex - Saxophone Super Hits album art Pete Tex Saxophone Super Hits(LP) Polydor 2371 805 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 887 Pete Tex - I Love Sax album art Pete Tex I Love Sax(LP) Polydor 2371 887 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2872 160 Pete Tex - Latin for Dancing album art Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald - Latin for Dancing(LP, Album) Karussell 2872 160 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2371923 Pete Tex - Golden Saxophon Hits Vol. 2 album art Pete Tex Golden Saxophon Hits Vol. 2(LP, Album) Polydor 2371923 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2371 992 Pete Tex - Midnight Sax album art Pete Tex Midnight Sax(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 992 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Pete Tex - Wilde Zärtilchkeit - Melodien Für Verliebte Stunden album art Pete Tex Wilde Zärtilchkeit - Melodien Für Verliebte Stunden (Album) VM Records (2) Austria 1985 Sell This Version
Pete Tex - Golden Saxophon Hits album art Pete Tex Golden Saxophon Hits (Album) VM Records (2) Austria 1987 Sell This Version
CD 77016 Pete Tex - Ein Hauch Von Zärtlichkeit album art Pete Tex Ein Hauch Von Zärtlichkeit(CD, Album) Fonoteam CD 77016 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CD 16147 Pete Tex - Nur für dich (Glücksmelodie) album art Pete Tex Nur für dich (Glücksmelodie)(CD, Album) VM Records (2) CD 16147 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

06 12113-3 Pete Tex - Slow Motion album art Pete Tex & His Sax* Slow Motion(7", Single) BASF 06 12113-3 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Pete Tex - Tuff album art Pete Tex Tuff (Single) BASF Germany 1975 Sell This Version
06 12799-5, 06127995 Pete Tex - Mexico album art Pete Tex Mexico(7", Single) BASF, BASF 06 12799-5, 06127995 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
AC 129 703, AC 12 970-3 Pete Tex - Sexy Sax album art Pete Tex Sexy Sax(7", Single) BASF, BASF AC 129 703, AC 12 970-3 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2041 912 Pete Tex - Too Much Tequila album art Pete Tex Too Much Tequila(7", Single) Polydor 2041 912 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2042 005 Pete Tex - Love Motion / Kiss Kiss Boogie album art Pete Tex Love Motion / Kiss Kiss Boogie(7", Single) Polydor 2042 005 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2042 040 Pete Tex - Lift album art Pete Tex Lift(7", Single) Polydor 2042 040 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2042 174 Pete Tex - Midnight Sax album art Pete Tex Midnight Sax(7", Single) Polydor 2042 174 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PB 69039 Pete Tex - Slow Motion album art Pete Tex Slow Motion(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 69039 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
659359 2 Pete Tex - Slow Motion album art Pete Tex Slow Motion(CD, Single) Herzklang 659359 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 72892 2 Pete Tex - Pas De Deux album art Pete Tex Pas De Deux(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 72892 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
6210 -5 Pete Tex - Alcatraz album art Pete Tex Alcatraz(7", Single) Caribic Peter Dörr Records 6210 -5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2664 191 Pete Tex - Stargala album art Pete Tex Stargala(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 2664 191 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
383 4175 2 Pete Tex - With Love... album art Pete Tex With Love...(2xCD, Comp) G.I.B. 383 4175 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit