Matt Groening

Matt Groening

Real Name:
Matthew Abram Groening
Profile:
American cartoonist, screenwriter and producer, born 15 February 1954 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is the creator of the comic strip Life in Hell and the television series The Simpsons and Futurama. Groening served as music critic for the Los Angeles Reader in the early 1980s, and was a member of The Remainders from 1992 onward, providing artwork and performing the cowbell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a513410]

Artist

Matt Groening Tracks Discography

Loading