Real Name:
Matthew Abram Groening
Profile:
American cartoonist, screenwriter and producer, born 15 February 1954 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is the creator of the comic strip Life in Hell and the television series The Simpsons and Futurama. Groening served as music critic for the Los Angeles Reader in the early 1980s, and was a member of The Remainders from 1992 onward, providing artwork and performing the cowbell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Matt Groening Discography Tracks

Matt Groening - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records US 1990 Sell This Version
8122-72723-2 Matt Groening - Songs In The Key Of Springfield album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - Songs In The Key Of Springfield(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 8122-72723-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
R2 79936 Matt Groening - Brain In A Box: The Science Fiction Collection album art Various Various - Brain In A Box: The Science Fiction Collection(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 79936 US 2000 Sell This Version
Matt Groening - Back To The Front album art The Magic Band The Magic Band - Back To The Front (Album) ATP Recordings USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SubDiva 001 Matt Groening - Live In Concert & Crow's Milk Documentary album art The Magic Band Reunion Documentary The Magic Band - Live In Concert & Crow's Milk Documentary(DVD-V, PAL) SubDiva SubDiva 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
197 Matt Groening - The Revenge Of The Dead Indians - In Memoriam John Cage (1993) album art Various Various - The Revenge Of The Dead Indians - In Memoriam John Cage (1993)(DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) Mode 197 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Matt Groening - Theory Of Obscurity - A Film About The Residents album art The Residents Matt Groening The Residents - Theory Of Obscurity - A Film About The Residents(Blu-ray, NTS) Film Movement none US 2016 Sell This Version