Real Name:
Matthew Abram Groening
Profile:
American cartoonist, screenwriter and producer, born 15 February 1954 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is the creator of the comic strip Life in Hell and the television series The Simpsons and Futurama. Groening served as music critic for the Los Angeles Reader in the early 1980s, and was a member of The Remainders from 1992 onward, providing artwork and performing the cowbell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a513410]

Artist

Matt Groening Discography Tracks

The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Twentieth Century Fox, Twentieth Century Fox Europe 1990 Sell This Version
The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Yellow Album (Album) Geffen Records, Twentieth Century Fox US 1998 Sell This Version
OGL 82001-2, OGL82001-2, none The Wrockers Wild Thing The Wrockers - Stranger Than Fiction(2xCD, Album) Oglio Records, Oglio Records, Don't Quit Your Day Job Records OGL 82001-2, OGL82001-2, none US 1998 Sell This Version