Maggie

Real Name:
Matthew Abram Groening
Profile:
American cartoonist, screenwriter and producer, born 15 February 1954 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is the creator of the comic strip Life in Hell and the television series The Simpsons and Futurama. Groening served as music critic for the Los Angeles Reader in the early 1980s, and was a member of The Remainders from 1992 onward, providing artwork and performing the cowbell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Matt Groening Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

GFLD 19201 Matt Groening - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons Deep, Deep Trouble The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues(CD, Album) Geffen Records GFLD 19201 UK 1990 Sell This Version