Julie Kavner

Real Name:
Julie Deborah Kavner
Profile:
Julie Kavner (born September 7, 1950, Los Angeles, California, USA) is American actress who got her break on the US sitcom Rhoda in the 1970's. Now she's most well known for her voice-actress portrayal of family matriarch Marge Simpson on the US animated series The Simpsons.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Julie Kavner

Julie Kavner Discography Tracks

Albums

GFLD 19201 Julie Kavner - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons Springfield Soul Stew (as Marge) and 1 more… The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues(CD, Album) Geffen Records GFLD 19201 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

8122754802 Julie Kavner - Go Simpsonic With The Simpsons (More Original Music From The Television Series) album art The Simpsons We Love To Smoke (as Selma) and 14 more… The Simpsons - Go Simpsonic With The Simpsons (More Original Music From The Television Series)(CD, Comp) Fox Music, Rhino Records (2) 8122754802 Australia 1999 Sell This Version