Too Short

Real Name:
Todd Anthony Shaw
Profile:
Todd Shaw was born on April 28, 1966 in Los Angeles and moved to Oakland at the age of 14. He started his rap career in early 80's rapping custom made tapes which were sold on the streets. Too Short released his first album in 1985 on local 75 Girls label and in 1987 signed to Jive Records. In 1996 Short moved to live in Atlanta; he has since returned to Northern California. He has released 15 full length albums and is still active in the music industry.

Too Short was one of the first to represent the pimp/playa lifestyle in his lyrics. The phrase "Bee-yotch" is one of Short's trademarks.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Too Short Discography Tracks

Albums

Too Short - Don't Stop Rappin' album art Too Short Don't Stop Rappin' (Album) 75 Girls Records And Tapes US 1985 Sell This Version
Too Short - Players album art Too Short Players (Album) 75 Girls Records And Tapes US 1987 Sell This Version
Too Short - Raw, Uncut And X-Rated album art Too Short Raw, Uncut And X-Rated (Album) 75 Girls Records and Tapes US 1987 Sell This Version
Too Short - Born To Mack album art Too $hort* Born To Mack (Album) Dangerous Music US 1987 Sell This Version
Too Short - Life Is...Too $hort album art Too Short Life Is...Too $hort (Album) Dangerous Music US 1988 Sell This Version
Too Short - $hort Dog's In The House album art Too $hort* $hort Dog's In The House (Album) Jive Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Too Short - Shorty The Pimp album art Too $hort* Shorty The Pimp (Album) Jive Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Too Short - Get In Where You Fit In album art Too Short Get In Where You Fit In (Album) Jive US 1993 Sell This Version
Too Short - Cocktails album art Too $hort* Cocktails (Album) Jive US 1995 Sell This Version
Too Short - Gettin' It (Album Number Ten) album art Too Short Gettin' It (Album Number Ten) (Album) Jive US 1996 Sell This Version
Too Short - Can't Stay Away album art Too $hort* Can't Stay Away (Album) Jive Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Too Short - You Nasty album art Too Short You Nasty (Album) Jive US 2000 Sell This Version
Too Short - Chase The Cat album art Too Short Chase The Cat (Album) Jive US 2001 Sell This Version
Too Short - What's My Favorite Word? album art Too Short What's My Favorite Word? (Album) Jive US 2002 Sell This Version
Too Short - Married To The Game album art Too Short Married To The Game (Album) Jive Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SFG 5002 Too Short - Its About Time album art Too Short Its About Time(2xCD) 75 Girls Records and Tapes SFG 5002 US 2003 Sell This Version
Too Short - Pimpin' Inc. album art Too Short Pimpin' Inc. Gizzle US 2006 Sell This Version
Too Short - Blow The Whistle album art Too Short Blow The Whistle (Album) Jive Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Too Short - Get Off The Stage album art Too $hort* Get Off The Stage (Album) Jive US 2007 Sell This Version
0032 Too Short - The After Party album art Too Short The After Party(CD, Album + CD, Album + DVD) Up All Nite 0032 2008 Sell This Version
none Too Short - Still Blowin' album art Too $hort* Still Blowin'(12xFile, MP3, Album) Dangerous Music none US 2010
HTG-54 Too Short - History: Function Music album art E-40 And Too $hort* E-40 And Too $hort* - History: Function Music(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-54 US 2012 Sell This Version
857490003017 Too Short - No Trespassing album art Too Short No Trespassing(CD, Album) Dangerous Music 857490003017 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-53 Too Short - History: Mob Music album art E-40 And Too $hort* E-40 And Too $hort* - History: Mob Music(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-53 US 2012 Sell This Version
MAL060 Too Short - Weird Science album art Too $hort*, Oh Blimey, El Diablo (5) Too $hort*, Oh Blimey, El Diablo (5) - Weird Science(11xFile, MP3, 320) Mallabel Music MAL060 US 2014