Hillel Slovak

Hillel Slovak

Real Name:
הלל סלובק‎
Profile:
Israeli-American musician, born 13 April 1962 in Haifa, Israel and died due to a heroin overdose 25 June 1988 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA. He and his family moved to Calfornia when he was 5 years old. He was the original guitarist for Red Hot Chili Peppers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hillel Slovak Discography

Singles & EPs

Jenny 02 Kendra Smith / Keith Levene & Hillel Slovak Kendra Smith / Keith Levene & Hillel Slovak - Stille Im Meine Hamburg / Clothesline(7", Cle) Overzealous Editions Jenny 02 US 1990 Sell This Version