Ja Rule

Real Name:
Jeffrey Bruce Atkins
Profile:
New York rapper born on February 29, 1976. Member of The Inc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

314 538 920-1 Ja Rule - Venni Vetti Vecci album art Ja Rule Venni Vetti Vecci (Album) Def Jam Recordings 314 538 920-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
542 934-2 Ja Rule - Rule 3:36 album art Ja Rule Rule 3:36 (Album) Murder Inc Records, Def Jam Recordings 542 934-2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Ja Rule - Pain Is Love album art Ja Rule Pain Is Love (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Murder Inc Records none France 2001 Sell This Version
063 542-2 Ja Rule - The Last Temptation album art Ja Rule The Last Temptation (Album) Def Jam Recordings 063 542-2 2002 Sell This Version
B000157702 Ja Rule - Blood In My Eye album art Ja Rule Blood In My Eye (Album) Def Jam Recordings B000157702 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
UICD-3017 Ja Rule - R.U.L.E. album art Ja Rule R.U.L.E. (Album) The INC Records UICD-3017 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
FPBCD 520 Ja Rule - Exodus album art Ja Rule Exodus (Album, Comp) Def Jam Recordings FPBCD 520 South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
CHF-F1022SFD Ja Rule - 2005 album art Ja Rule 2005 Charly Films, ABC Entertainment CHF-F1022SFD Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Ja Rule - The Mirror album art Ja Rule The Mirror(15xFile, Album) The INC Records none 2008
UMI_00044003149 Ja Rule - PIL2 album art Ja Rule PIL2 (Album) Mpire Music Group UMI_00044003149 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

314 567 683-1 Ja Rule - Can I Get A... album art Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil - Can I Get A... (Single, EP, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 314 567 683-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 270-1 Ja Rule - The Grand Finale album art DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule - The Grand Finale (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 270-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 318-1 Ja Rule - Story To Tell / Kill 'Em All / Gangsta Shit / Murdergram album art Ja* / Jay-Z & Ja* / Murder Inc. (3) Ja* / Jay-Z & Ja* / Murder Inc. (3) - Story To Tell / Kill 'Em All / Gangsta Shit / Murdergram(2x12", Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEF 318-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1400-2 Ja Rule - How Many Wanna album art Ja Rule How Many Wanna (Single) Elektra PRCD 1400-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 340-2 Ja Rule - You Are Everything (Remix) album art Dru Hill Featuring Ja Rule Dru Hill Featuring Ja Rule - You Are Everything (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Def Soul DEF 340-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DRM5P-5145 Ja Rule - Get Da Money album art Def Squad Presents Featuring Ja Rule // Erick Onasis Def Squad Presents Featuring Ja Rule // Erick Onasis - Get Da Money(CD, Single, Promo) DreamWorks Records, Def Squad DRM5P-5145 US 1999 Sell This Version
EAS 42597, EAS 42597 S1 Ja Rule - Damn (Should've Treated U Right) album art Plush* Featuring Ja Rule Plush* Featuring Ja Rule - Damn (Should've Treated U Right) (Single) Epic EAS 42597, EAS 42597 S1 US 1999 Sell This Version
562 060-2 Ja Rule - Holla Holla album art Ja Rule Holla Holla (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 562 060-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 372-2 Ja Rule - 4 Life album art Ja Rule Featuring Tah Murdah & Black Child Ja Rule Featuring Tah Murdah & Black Child - 4 Life(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEF 372-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 389-2, DEF 389-2 Ja Rule - Daddy's Little Baby album art Ja Rule Feat. Ronald Isley Ja Rule Feat. Ronald Isley - Daddy's Little Baby(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam 2000, Murder Inc Records DEF 389-2, DEF 389-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT8P-6549 Ja Rule - 25 To Life / Life (Re-Mix) album art Xzibit, Juvenile (2), Nature (4), Ja Rule & Reptile (2) / K-Ci & JoJo Xzibit, Juvenile (2), Nature (4), Ja Rule & Reptile (2) / K-Ci & JoJo - 25 To Life / Life (Re-Mix)(12", Single, Promo) Interscope Records, Rock Land Records INT8P-6549 US 1999 Sell This Version
DEFR 15200-1 Ja Rule - 6 Feet Underground album art Ja Rule 6 Feet Underground Def Jam Music Group Inc. DEFR 15200-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
572 740-2 Ja Rule - Between Me And You album art Ja Rule Feat. Christina Milian Ja Rule Feat. Christina Milian - Between Me And You (Single) Def Jam Recordings 572 740-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Ja Rule Between Me And You(CDr, Single, Promo) Def Jam 2000 none UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
15000 Ja Rule - Live My Life album art Noreaga Ft. Ja Rule Noreaga Ft. Ja Rule - Live My Life(CDr, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings 15000 US 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

giannisvlachos1990

giannisvlachos1990

September 16, 2018
edited about 1 year ago
I remember Ja Rule taking part on the first "Fast and Furious" film of 2001 (which I really like) and some of his songs were included in that film.
I just like him as a rapper too. (I also like French rap very much, but I don't like the old rap, by the way).

Videos (57) Edit